IC Games
IC - 3rd Place Game
Sep 27, 2026
BOC
93
-
RSS
62
IC - Class 5-6
Sep 26, 2026
BJB
101
-
SHS
87
IC - Semi-Finals
Sep 26, 2026
RSS
95
-
GLU
114
IC - Semi-Finals
Sep 26, 2026
VIL
77
-
BOC
70
IC - A - Group Phase
Sep 24, 2026
VIL
107
-
SHS
66
IC - B - Group Phase
Sep 24, 2026
BOC
74
-
GLU
79
IC - A - Group Phase
Sep 23, 2026
SHS
115
-
RSS
117
IC - B - Group Phase
Sep 23, 2026
BJB
89
-
GLU
119
IC - A - Group Phase
Sep 22, 2026
VIL
107
-
RSS
89
IC - B - Group Phase
Sep 22, 2026
BJB
78
-
BOC
88
Player Projection MVP
KB
Kay Bruhnke
Rytas Vilnius
PTS: 15
|
FG: 100%
|
Plus/Minus: +18.0
|
AST: 2
|
TOV: 0
|
REB: 6
|
STL: 0
Four Factors
Rytas Vilnius
Shooting efficiency
eFG%: 71.93%
1.44 points scored per FG attempted
Turnovers
TOV%: 22.08%
22 turnovers in 100 possessions
Rebounding
ORB%: 46.15%
12 offensive rebounds (26 were available)
DRB%: 80.39%
41 defensive rebounds (51 were available)
Free throws
FT Rate: 43.86
36 attempted free throws, 57 attempted FGs
Shanghai Sharks
Shooting efficiency
eFG%: 37.84%
0.76 points scored per FG attempted
Turnovers
TOV%: 10.26%
10 turnovers in 100 possessions
Rebounding
ORB%: 19.61%
10 offensive rebounds (51 were available)
DRB%: 53.85%
14 defensive rebounds (26 were available)
Free throws
FT Rate: 13.51
16 attempted free throws, 74 attempted FGs
Notable Stats
Rytas Vilnius
- 139.0 Offensive Efficiency: 2nd highest among all teams
- 24 Assists: team’s 2nd highest
- 10 Fouls Commited: team’s 2nd highest
- 17 Turnovers: team’s highest
- 107 Points: team’s highest
Player Notable Stats
17 Points: season high
3 Assists: season high
3 Assists: season high
16.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
6 Assists: season high
2 Turnovers: season 2nd high
10 Points: season high
Shanghai Sharks
- 84.6 Offensive Efficiency: 2nd lowest among all teams
- 15 Assists: team’s lowest
- 8 Fouls Commited: team’s 2nd highest
- 8 Turnovers: team’s lowest
- 66 Points: 2nd lowest among all teams
Player Notable Stats
-15.0 plus/minus: season low
-22.0 plus/minus: season low
-22.0 plus/minus: season low
-32.0 plus/minus: 2nd lowest among all players
7 Assists: 2nd highest among all players
-9.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
-10.0 plus/minus: season low
Box Score
| # | Player | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | PFD | +/- | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 |
Gytis Masiulis
|
14:34 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 83.33% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 4 | 4 | 100.00% | 3 | 4 | 75.00% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +22 | 20 |
| 9 |
Kay Bruhnke
|
25:37 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 100.00% | 3 | 3 | 100.00% | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 3 | 5 | 60.00% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +18 | 21 |
| 3 |
Augustas Marciulionis
|
16:48 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 57.14% | 3 | 5 | 60.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 5 | 6 | 83.33% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | +27 | 14 |
| 8 |
Arturas Gudaitis
|
21:31 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 50.00% | 4 | 8 | 50.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 4 | 6 | 66.67% | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | +19 | 19 |
| 2 |
Cassius Winston
|
20:28 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 57.14% | 2 | 5 | 40.00% | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +16 | 13 |
| 0 |
Michael Devoe
|
7:42 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 66.67% | 3 | 4 | 75.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -8 | 6 |
| 16 |
Ignas Urbonas
|
16:55 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 66.67% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 4 | 7 | 57.14% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +17 | 12 |
| 7 |
Gytis Radzevicius
|
16:25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 5 | 6 | 83.33% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +25 | 12 |
| 4 |
Ricky Lindo Jr
|
18:16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 50.00% | 2 | 5 | 40.00% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +23 | 11 |
| 23 |
Matas Jogela
|
19:01 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 33.33% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 1 | 4 | 25.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +25 | 6 |
| 77 |
Martynas Paliukenas
|
22:40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +21 | -1 |
| Team Total | 40:00 | 107 | 34 | 57 | 59.65% | 20 | 36 | 55.56% | 14 | 21 | 66.67% | 25 | 36 | 69.44% | 9 | 39 | 48 | 24 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 29 | 133 | ||
| # | Player | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | PFD | +/- | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94 |
Zhelin Wang
|
18:37 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 66.67% | 6 | 9 | 66.67% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 2 | 3 | 66.67% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -16 | 17 |
| 10 |
Liyongwei Xie
|
24:30 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 45.45% | 4 | 7 | 57.14% | 1 | 4 | 25.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -27 | 7 |
| 25 |
Xiaolong Cui
|
31:40 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 27.27% | 3 | 10 | 30.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 3 | 6 | 50.00% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -34 | 4 |
| 1 |
Tianrong Li
|
19:49 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 33.33% | 1 | 5 | 20.00% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 4 | 5 | 80.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -9 | 6 |
| 77 |
Zhenlin Zhang
|
13:48 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 33.33% | 4 | 10 | 40.00% | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -15 | 1 |
| 32 |
Lijia Liu
|
12:25 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 50.00% | 2 | 3 | 66.67% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | -4 | 3 |
| 3 |
Tangwen Yuan
|
24:49 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 20.00% | 2 | 7 | 28.57% | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -32 | 4 |
| 13 |
Xiangyu Li
|
13:46 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 25.00% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -22 | 0 |
| 11 |
Cheng Liu
|
7:42 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -11 | 2 |
| 9 |
Pengfei Yan
|
7:36 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3 | 4 |
| 17 |
Fengwei Guo
|
13:46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | -22 | 4 |
| 0 |
Brandon Datrelle Goodwin
|
11:30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -10 | 3 |
| Team Total | 40:00 | 66 | 27 | 74 | 36.49% | 25 | 55 | 45.45% | 2 | 19 | 10.53% | 10 | 16 | 62.50% | 9 | 14 | 23 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 29 | 18 | 55 | ||
Flow
Pace 77.5 possessions per 40 minute
Fouls per possession 0.1
Points per FG 3.1
Rebounds Share
Rytas Vilnius
46.15% ORB, 80.39%
DRB
Shanghai Sharks
19.61% ORB, 53.85%
DRB