IC Games
IC - 3rd Place Game
Sep 27, 2026
BOC
93
-
RSS
62
IC - Class 5-6
Sep 26, 2026
BJB
101
-
SHS
87
IC - Semi-Finals
Sep 26, 2026
RSS
95
-
GLU
114
IC - Semi-Finals
Sep 26, 2026
VIL
77
-
BOC
70
IC - A - Group Phase
Sep 24, 2026
VIL
107
-
SHS
66
IC - B - Group Phase
Sep 24, 2026
BOC
74
-
GLU
79
IC - A - Group Phase
Sep 23, 2026
SHS
115
-
RSS
117
IC - B - Group Phase
Sep 23, 2026
BJB
89
-
GLU
119
IC - A - Group Phase
Sep 22, 2026
VIL
107
-
RSS
89
IC - B - Group Phase
Sep 22, 2026
BJB
78
-
BOC
88
Player Projection MVP
LQ
Lester Quinones
Nba G League United
PTS: 29
|
FG: 56%
|
Plus/Minus: +20.0
|
AST: 0
|
TOV: 1
|
REB: 4
|
STL: 1
Four Factors
Rssb Tigers
Shooting efficiency
eFG%: 59.15%
1.18 points scored per FG attempted
Turnovers
TOV%: 22.62%
23 turnovers in 100 possessions
Rebounding
ORB%: 30.77%
12 offensive rebounds (39 were available)
DRB%: 51.61%
16 defensive rebounds (31 were available)
Free throws
FT Rate: 15.49
14 attempted free throws, 71 attempted FGs
Nba G League United
Shooting efficiency
eFG%: 67.12%
1.34 points scored per FG attempted
Turnovers
TOV%: 21.43%
21 turnovers in 100 possessions
Rebounding
ORB%: 48.39%
15 offensive rebounds (31 were available)
DRB%: 69.23%
27 defensive rebounds (39 were available)
Free throws
FT Rate: 21.92
22 attempted free throws, 73 attempted FGs
Notable Stats
Rssb Tigers
- 113.1 Offensive Efficiency: team’s 2nd highest
- 16 Assists: team’s 2nd highest
- 8 Fouls Commited: team’s 2nd highest
- 19 Turnovers: highest among all teams
- 95 Points: team’s 2nd highest
Player Notable Stats
3.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
-4.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
2 Turnovers: season high
2 Turnovers: season high
-22.0 plus/minus: season low
7 Assists: 2nd highest among all players
3 Turnovers: season 2nd high
25 Points: season 2nd high
-1.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
Nba G League United
- 135.7 Offensive Efficiency: team’s 2nd highest
- 24 Assists: team’s highest
- 11 Fouls Commited: team’s 2nd highest
- 18 Turnovers: team’s highest
- 114 Points: team’s 2nd highest
Player Notable Stats
-3.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
13.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
7 Assists: 2nd highest among all players
7 Turnovers: highest among all players
17.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
29 Points: season high
1.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
-3.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
Box Score
| # | Player | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | PFD | +/- | EFF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 |
Craig Randall Ii
|
35:46 | 25 | 10 | 25 | 40.00% | 6 | 10 | 60.00% | 4 | 15 | 26.67% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -22 | 17 | |
| 24 |
Teafale Lenard Jr
|
34:00 | 22 | 7 | 12 | 58.33% | 3 | 5 | 60.00% | 4 | 7 | 57.14% | 4 | 4 | 100.00% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -18 | 27 | |
| 45 |
Nisre Zouzoua
|
23:58 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 46.15% | 4 | 7 | 57.14% | 2 | 6 | 33.33% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -18 | 8 | |
| 14 |
Osborn Shema
|
17:21 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 60.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 3 | 5 | 60.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -17 | 7 | |
| 55 |
Antino Jackson Jr
|
21:34 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 50.00% | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 1 | 4 | 25.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -14 | 6 | |
| 34 |
Dieudonne Ndizeye
|
3:04 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 66.67% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 2 | 3 | 66.67% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 7 | |
| 6 |
Paul Bizimana
|
4:09 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 4 | 4 | 100.00% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 7 | |
| 15 |
Ntore Habimana
|
20:25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 1 | 4 | 25.00% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
| 1 |
Tyler Bey
|
20:21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -3 | 3 | |
| 30 |
David Mutabazi
|
DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 |
Steven Hagumintwari
|
6:46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -1 | |
| 7 |
Axel Mpoyo
|
12:31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 3 | |
| Team Total | 40:00 | 95 | 34 | 71 | 47.89% | 18 | 28 | 64.29% | 16 | 43 | 37.21% | 11 | 14 | 78.57% | 11 | 15 | 26 | 16 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 17 | 87 | |||
| # | Player | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | PFD | +/- | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 |
Lester Quinones
|
24:22 | 29 | 9 | 16 | 56.25% | 4 | 5 | 80.00% | 5 | 11 | 45.45% | 6 | 6 | 100.00% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | +20 | 26 |
| 23 |
Phillip Wheeler
|
21:18 | 24 | 10 | 11 | 90.91% | 7 | 7 | 100.00% | 3 | 4 | 75.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | +11 | 26 |
| 43 |
Eric Dixon
|
20:52 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 71.43% | 5 | 6 | 83.33% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 6 | 7 | 85.71% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | +5 | 16 |
| 55 |
Sean East Ii
|
25:03 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 50.00% | 3 | 6 | 50.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +13 | 7 |
| 31 |
Caleb Grill
|
20:22 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 50.00% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 2 | 5 | 40.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | +6 | 11 |
| 91 |
Nick Jourdain
|
12:37 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 100.00% | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 |
John Ukomadu
|
26:00 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 37.50% | 3 | 5 | 60.00% | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +25 | 14 |
| 35 |
Kylor Kelley
|
20:06 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 50.00% | 2 | 4 | 50.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +17 | 10 |
| 11 |
Jordan Johnson
|
15:03 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 50.00% | 2 | 3 | 66.67% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +3 | 8 |
| 2 |
James Bouknight
|
8:04 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 40.00% | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 99 |
Yuri Collins
|
3:04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 |
| 0 |
Jack Clark Jr
|
3:04 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0 |
| Team Total | 40:00 | 114 | 43 | 73 | 58.90% | 31 | 41 | 75.61% | 12 | 32 | 37.50% | 16 | 22 | 72.73% | 12 | 23 | 35 | 24 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 19 | 19 | 132 | ||
Flow
Pace 84.0 possessions per 40 minute
Fouls per possession 0.1
Points per FG 2.8
Rebounds Share
Rssb Tigers
30.77% ORB, 51.61%
DRB
Nba G League United
48.39% ORB, 69.23%
DRB