IC Games
IC - 3rd Place Game
Sep 27, 2026
BOC
93
-
RSS
62
IC - Class 5-6
Sep 26, 2026
BJB
101
-
SHS
87
IC - Semi-Finals
Sep 26, 2026
RSS
95
-
GLU
114
IC - Semi-Finals
Sep 26, 2026
VIL
77
-
BOC
70
IC - A - Group Phase
Sep 24, 2026
VIL
107
-
SHS
66
IC - B - Group Phase
Sep 24, 2026
BOC
74
-
GLU
79
IC - A - Group Phase
Sep 23, 2026
SHS
115
-
RSS
117
IC - B - Group Phase
Sep 23, 2026
BJB
89
-
GLU
119
IC - A - Group Phase
Sep 22, 2026
VIL
107
-
RSS
89
IC - B - Group Phase
Sep 22, 2026
BJB
78
-
BOC
88
Player Projection MVP
KK
Kylor Kelley
Nba G League United
PTS: 12
|
FG: 80%
|
Plus/Minus: +29.0
|
AST: 0
|
TOV: 1
|
REB: 12
|
STL: 0
Four Factors
Beijing Royal Fighters
Shooting efficiency
eFG%: 57.35%
1.15 points scored per FG attempted
Turnovers
TOV%: 20.73%
21 turnovers in 100 possessions
Rebounding
ORB%: 27.50%
11 offensive rebounds (40 were available)
DRB%: 61.54%
16 defensive rebounds (26 were available)
Free throws
FT Rate: 16.18
15 attempted free throws, 68 attempted FGs
Nba G League United
Shooting efficiency
eFG%: 70.69%
1.41 points scored per FG attempted
Turnovers
TOV%: 21.43%
21 turnovers in 100 possessions
Rebounding
ORB%: 38.46%
10 offensive rebounds (26 were available)
DRB%: 72.50%
29 defensive rebounds (40 were available)
Free throws
FT Rate: 63.79
43 attempted free throws, 58 attempted FGs
Notable Stats
Beijing Royal Fighters
- 108.5 Offensive Efficiency: team’s 2nd highest
- 19 Assists: team’s 2nd highest
- 9 Fouls Commited: team’s highest
- 17 Turnovers: team’s highest
- 89 Points: team’s 2nd highest
Player Notable Stats
-7.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
-24.0 plus/minus: season low
5 Assists: season high
2 Turnovers: season 2nd high
30 Points: 2nd highest among all players
-3.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
-5.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
-12.0 plus/minus: season low
-4.0 plus/minus: season low
-18.0 plus/minus: season low
Nba G League United
- 141.7 Offensive Efficiency: highest among all teams
- 20 Assists: team’s 2nd highest
- 9 Fouls Commited: team’s lowest
- 18 Turnovers: team’s highest
- 119 Points: highest among all teams
Player Notable Stats
12 Points: season high
18 Points: season high
5 Assists: season high
11 Points: season high
-5.0 plus/minus: season low
Box Score
| # | Player | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | PFD | +/- | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 |
Javonte Cooke
|
26:10 | 30 | 11 | 19 | 57.89% | 4 | 7 | 57.14% | 7 | 12 | 58.33% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -24 | 30 |
| 10 |
Yuchen Zou
|
15:34 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 80.00% | 3 | 4 | 75.00% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 7 | 8 | 87.50% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | -16 | 15 |
| 6 |
Fan Zhang
|
23:07 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 44.44% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 3 | 7 | 42.86% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -9 | 17 |
| 24 |
Grant Riller
|
14:37 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 36.36% | 2 | 8 | 25.00% | 2 | 3 | 66.67% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -10 | 8 |
| 33 |
Hanchen Luo
|
21:30 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 66.67% | 4 | 5 | 80.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -7 | 5 |
| 12 |
Zijie Shen
|
19:43 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 25.00% | 1 | 4 | 25.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | -20 | 3 |
| 11 |
Xin Jin
|
18:43 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -5 | 7 |
| 14 |
Shaojie Wang
|
17:19 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -3 | 2 |
| 8 |
Songwei Zhu
|
15:37 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -12 | 0 |
| 1 |
Harry Giles
|
13:36 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 16.67% | 1 | 6 | 16.67% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -18 | 5 |
| 3 |
Huiliu Fan
|
3:40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4 | 0 |
| 0 |
Daishen Nix
|
10:19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -22 | -2 |
| Team Total | 40:00 | 89 | 32 | 68 | 47.06% | 18 | 41 | 43.90% | 14 | 27 | 51.85% | 11 | 15 | 73.33% | 10 | 15 | 25 | 19 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 31 | 17 | 90 | ||
| # | Player | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | PFD | +/- | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 |
Caleb Grill
|
21:22 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 66.67% | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 4 | 7 | 57.14% | 2 | 4 | 50.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +19 | 13 |
| 9 |
John Ukomadu
|
18:46 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 71.43% | 4 | 4 | 100.00% | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 4 | 5 | 80.00% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | +24 | 17 |
| 43 |
Eric Dixon
|
22:10 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 80.00% | 2 | 3 | 66.67% | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 4 | 5 | 80.00% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | +4 | 15 |
| 35 |
Kylor Kelley
|
21:33 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 80.00% | 4 | 5 | 80.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 4 | 4 | 100.00% | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | +29 | 24 |
| 24 |
Lester Quinones
|
17:55 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 50.00% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 3 | 7 | 42.86% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +19 | 9 |
| 2 |
James Bouknight
|
12:55 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 75.00% | 2 | 3 | 66.67% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 4 | 4 | 100.00% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 |
| 55 |
Sean East Ii
|
17:09 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 50.00% | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 4 | 4 | 100.00% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +19 | 15 |
| 23 |
Phillip Wheeler
|
19:28 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 28.57% | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 1 | 4 | 25.00% | 4 | 4 | 100.00% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +29 | 8 |
| 11 |
Jordan Johnson
|
15:28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 9 | 10 | 90.00% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +16 | 14 |
| 91 |
Nick Jourdain
|
18:27 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 100.00% | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 17 |
| 0 |
Jack Clark Jr
|
7:22 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 2 |
| 99 |
Yuri Collins
|
7:22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -5 | -2 |
| Team Total | 40:00 | 119 | 34 | 58 | 58.62% | 20 | 28 | 71.43% | 14 | 30 | 46.67% | 37 | 43 | 86.05% | 9 | 29 | 38 | 20 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 28 | 143 | ||
Flow
Pace 83.0 possessions per 40 minute
Fouls per possession 0.1
Points per FG 2.8
Rebounds Share
Beijing Royal Fighters
27.50% ORB, 61.54%
DRB
Nba G League United
38.46% ORB, 72.50%
DRB