IC Games
IC - 3rd Place Game
Sep 27, 2026
BOC
93
-
RSS
62
IC - Class 5-6
Sep 26, 2026
BJB
101
-
SHS
87
IC - Semi-Finals
Sep 26, 2026
RSS
95
-
GLU
114
IC - Semi-Finals
Sep 26, 2026
VIL
77
-
BOC
70
IC - A - Group Phase
Sep 24, 2026
VIL
107
-
SHS
66
IC - B - Group Phase
Sep 24, 2026
BOC
74
-
GLU
79
IC - A - Group Phase
Sep 23, 2026
SHS
115
-
RSS
117
IC - B - Group Phase
Sep 23, 2026
BJB
89
-
GLU
119
IC - A - Group Phase
Sep 22, 2026
VIL
107
-
RSS
89
IC - B - Group Phase
Sep 22, 2026
BJB
78
-
BOC
88
Player Projection MVP
OS
Four Factors
Shanghai Sharks
Shooting efficiency
eFG%: 70.15%
1.40 points scored per FG attempted
Turnovers
TOV%: 20.65%
21 turnovers in 100 possessions
Rebounding
ORB%: 24.14%
7 offensive rebounds (29 were available)
DRB%: 70.27%
26 defensive rebounds (37 were available)
Free throws
FT Rate: 31.34
30 attempted free throws, 67 attempted FGs
Rssb Tigers
Shooting efficiency
eFG%: 62.67%
1.25 points scored per FG attempted
Turnovers
TOV%: 15.38%
15 turnovers in 100 possessions
Rebounding
ORB%: 29.73%
11 offensive rebounds (37 were available)
DRB%: 75.86%
22 defensive rebounds (29 were available)
Free throws
FT Rate: 30.67
30 attempted free throws, 75 attempted FGs
Notable Stats
Shanghai Sharks
- 125.0 Offensive Efficiency: team’s highest
- 17 Assists: team’s 2nd highest
- 13 Fouls Commited: 2nd highest among all teams
- 19 Turnovers: highest among all teams
- 115 Points: team’s highest
Player Notable Stats
17 Points: season high
-14.0 plus/minus: season low
-14.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
-21.0 plus/minus: season low
22 Points: season high
4 Assists: season 2nd high
5 Turnovers: season high
37 Points: highest among all players
Rssb Tigers
- 128.6 Offensive Efficiency: team’s highest
- 16 Assists: team’s 2nd highest
- 6 Fouls Commited: team’s lowest
- 14 Turnovers: team’s 2nd highest
- 117 Points: 2nd highest among all teams
Player Notable Stats
12 Points: season high
30 Points: 2nd highest among all players
-22.0 plus/minus: season low
Box Score
| # | Player | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | PFD | +/- | EFF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 |
Brandon Datrelle Goodwin
|
34:55 | 37 | 11 | 15 | 73.33% | 9 | 10 | 90.00% | 2 | 5 | 40.00% | 13 | 17 | 76.47% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | +3 | 32 | |
| 1 |
Tianrong Li
|
38:01 | 22 | 8 | 11 | 72.73% | 3 | 5 | 60.00% | 5 | 6 | 83.33% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +9 | 24 | |
| 94 |
Zhelin Wang
|
22:16 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 100.00% | 6 | 6 | 100.00% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 2 | 4 | 50.00% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | +14 | 21 | |
| 77 |
Zhenlin Zhang
|
31:55 | 14 | 7 | 12 | 58.33% | 7 | 11 | 63.64% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +7 | 15 | |
| 10 |
Liyongwei Xie
|
24:57 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 37.50% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 2 | 6 | 33.33% | 4 | 5 | 80.00% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +15 | 8 | |
| 25 |
Xiaolong Cui
|
9:34 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 100.00% | 3 | 3 | 100.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -14 | 7 | |
| 9 |
Pengfei Yan
|
16:22 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 50.00% | 2 | 4 | 50.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -6 | 3 | |
| 11 |
Cheng Liu
|
26:22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -21 | 6 | |
| 32 |
Lijia Liu
|
10:45 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -14 | -1 | |
| 17 |
Fengwei Guo
|
DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 |
Xiangyu Li
|
DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 |
Tangwen Yuan
|
9:49 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -3 | 1 | |
| Team Total | 45:00 | 115 | 42 | 67 | 62.69% | 32 | 46 | 69.57% | 10 | 21 | 47.62% | 21 | 30 | 70.00% | 6 | 25 | 31 | 17 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 22 | 116 | |||
| # | Player | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | PFD | +/- | EFF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 |
Craig Randall Ii
|
43:15 | 30 | 11 | 28 | 39.29% | 7 | 12 | 58.33% | 4 | 16 | 25.00% | 4 | 5 | 80.00% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +1 | 18 | |
| 1 |
Tyler Bey
|
25:34 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 62.50% | 5 | 8 | 62.50% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 9 | 10 | 90.00% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | -4 | 14 | |
| 14 |
Osborn Shema
|
20:15 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 85.71% | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 4 | 5 | 80.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +6 | 20 | |
| 15 |
Ntore Habimana
|
36:42 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 75.00% | 5 | 7 | 71.43% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | +6 | 18 | |
| 55 |
Antino Jackson Jr
|
32:30 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 40.00% | 2 | 5 | 40.00% | 2 | 5 | 40.00% | 2 | 3 | 66.67% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | +4 | 12 | |
| 24 |
Teafale Lenard Jr
|
37:37 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 42.86% | 2 | 4 | 50.00% | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 5 | 7 | 71.43% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -5 | 15 | |
| 34 |
Dieudonne Ndizeye
|
5:40 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +8 | 6 | |
| 23 |
Steven Hagumintwari
|
6:06 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +9 | 5 | |
| 7 |
Axel Mpoyo
|
7:31 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +7 | 1 | |
| 5 |
Jonathan Galloway
|
9:46 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -22 | 5 | |
| 6 |
Paul Bizimana
|
DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
Lars Ishimwe
|
DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team Total | 45:00 | 117 | 40 | 75 | 53.33% | 26 | 42 | 61.90% | 14 | 33 | 42.42% | 23 | 30 | 76.67% | 10 | 19 | 29 | 16 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 28 | 114 | |||
Flow
Pace 91.5 possessions per 40 minute
Fouls per possession 0.1
Points per FG 2.7
Rebounds Share
Shanghai Sharks
24.14% ORB, 70.27%
DRB
Rssb Tigers
29.73% ORB, 75.86%
DRB