Shanghai Sharks
League: Intercontinental Cup
Record
0W - 3L
Avg Score
89.3 - 108.3
Points per 100 Possessions
Offensive Rating
104.8
Defensive Rating
127.9
Net Rating
-23.1
Season 2026-27
More seasons
| # | Player | Age | Height | Position | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 94 |
|
32 | 213 cm (6'12") | C | China |
| 9 |
|
33 | 211 cm (6'11") | C | China |
| 11 |
|
35 | 192 cm (6'4") | F | Chinese Taipei |
| 25 |
|
27 | 195 cm (6'5") | G | China |
| 77 |
|
27 | 207 cm (6'9") | PF | China |
| 1 |
|
26 | 193 cm (6'4") | PG | China |
| 32 |
|
22 | 206 cm (6'9") | C | China |
| 10 |
|
22 | 196 cm (6'5") | SG | China |
| 17 |
|
20 | 220 cm (7'3") | C | China |
| 0 |
|
31 | 184 cm (6'0") | PG | Qatar, United States |
| 3 |
|
26 | 185 cm (6'1") | PG | China |
| 13 |
|
20 | 206 cm (6'9") | PF | China |
Player Statistics
| Player | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | STL | TOV | BLK | PF | PFD | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
3 | 3 | 60:13 | 41 | 18 | 23 | 78.3% | 17 | 22 | 77.3% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 2 | 16 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 19.7 |
|
3 | 0 | 42:45 | 14 | 7 | 12 | 58.3% | 7 | 12 | 58.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 6.3 |
|
3 | 1 | 50:25 | 13 | 5 | 13 | 38.5% | 5 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5.0 |
|
3 | 0 | 66:31 | 33 | 12 | 23 | 52.2% | 11 | 21 | 52.4% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 8 | 12 | 66.7% | 6 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 10.3 |
|
3 | 3 | 64:02 | 26 | 13 | 29 | 44.8% | 13 | 26 | 50.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6.7 |
|
3 | 3 | 83:54 | 36 | 12 | 21 | 57.1% | 5 | 11 | 45.5% | 7 | 10 | 70.0% | 5 | 6 | 83.3% | 0 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12.3 |
|
3 | 0 | 39:59 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 40.0% | 6 | 11 | 54.5% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2.7 |
|
3 | 2 | 66:37 | 27 | 10 | 24 | 41.7% | 7 | 12 | 58.3% | 3 | 12 | 25.0% | 4 | 5 | 80.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 7.7 |
|
3 | 0 | 15:39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 |
|
3 | 3 | 67:09 | 50 | 16 | 24 | 66.7% | 14 | 16 | 87.5% | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 16 | 24 | 66.7% | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 15.3 |
|
3 | 0 | 53:55 | 12 | 5 | 19 | 26.3% | 5 | 15 | 33.3% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4.0 |
|
3 | 0 | 13:46 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Player | GP | GS | MIN | POSS | USG% | +/- | NETRTG | ORTG | DRTG | TS% | EFG% | AST RATIO | AST% | FT RATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
3 | 3 | 60:13 | 76 | 3.8 | -5.0 | 39.2 | 176.5 | 137.3 | 90.2% | 81.7% | 3.8 | 5.1% | 16.93 |
|
3 | 0 | 42:45 | 40 | 3.1 | -17.0 | -73.9 | 63.6 | 137.5 | 69.0% | 69.0% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
|
3 | 1 | 50:25 | 29 | 3.2 | -45.0 | -63.7 | 74.6 | 138.4 | 44.4% | 40.3% | 8.0 | 5.5% | 12.50 |
|
3 | 0 | 66:31 | 61 | 4.4 | -54.0 | -29.5 | 109.4 | 139.0 | 73.1% | 66.5% | 3.0 | 3.8% | 27.61 |
|
3 | 3 | 64:02 | 66 | 5.4 | -15.0 | -48.1 | 91.9 | 140.0 | 43.9% | 43.9% | 6.1 | 9.4% | 0.00 |
|
3 | 3 | 83:54 | 59 | 2.8 | -14.0 | 35.8 | 176.1 | 140.3 | 75.6% | 66.5% | 13.5 | 11.5% | 25.25 |
|
3 | 0 | 39:59 | 35 | 4.4 | -15.0 | -69.0 | 70.6 | 139.6 | 38.9% | 33.3% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 11.11 |
|
3 | 2 | 66:37 | 52 | 4.3 | -17.0 | -16.9 | 122.1 | 138.9 | 50.0% | 46.7% | 12.4 | 11.2% | 16.67 |
|
3 | 0 | 15:39 | 15 | 0.0 | -25.0 | -76.9 | 66.2 | 143.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
|
3 | 3 | 67:09 | 88 | 4.9 | -8.0 | -12.3 | 127.7 | 140.0 | 59.0% | 54.4% | 26.9 | 22.4% | 45.56 |
|
3 | 0 | 53:55 | 44 | 4.1 | -48.0 | -71.2 | 68.7 | 139.9 | 23.3% | 21.0% | 36.0 | 31.0% | 9.52 |
|
3 | 0 | 13:46 | 20 | 0.9 | -22.0 | -125.8 | 19.1 | 144.9 | 8.3% | 8.3% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
Stats based on team's performance on basketball games.
Glossary and
stats explanations.
Shanghai Sharks Shot Chart
Note: Shot chart colors show how a team or player performs relative to league averages in each court sector, using sector-specific league rankings rather than fixed shooting percentages.
Elite
Average
Cold
No Data
Sector Breakdown
Attempts Share
Points Distribution
Scoring Breakdown
Note: Percentages calculated using average per game values. Hover over each section to see
values.
Shanghai Sharks Stats
PTS
89.3
4th
ORTG
104.8
6th
eFG%
54.7
3rd
AST
17.7
4th
OREB
8.0
6th
OREB%
21.4
6th
DREB
23.0
4th
DREB%
67.5
4th
TOV
14.0
5th
TOV%
16.3
3rd
Opponent Stats
PTS
108.3
1st
ORTG
127.9
2nd
eFG%
64.2
1st
AST
20.0
3rd
OREB
10.3
5th
OREB%
32.5
3rd
DREB
30.0
3rd
DREB%
78.6
2nd
TOV
15.0
1st
TOV%
17.9
2nd
Note: Color-scale:
worst,
bad,
average,
good,
perfect.
The color-scale used for the opponents is reversed (the best the opponents perform, the worst is for
the team).
Team Efficiency
Points scored - points allowed per 100 possessions.
Full Season
104.8 - 127.9
-23.1
Record: 0W - 3L
A - Group Phase
104.8 - 133.8
-29.0
Record: 0W - 2L
Class 5-6
104.8 - 116.1
-11.3
Record: 0W - 1L
Home Games
125.0 - 128.6
-3.6
Record: 0W - 1L
Road Games
94.7 - 127.5
-32.8
Record: 0W - 2L
Note: Team efficiency is one of the most important metrics in basketball. It shows how many points a
team scores/allows per possession (here per 100 possessions). This can be a better indicator than
the average scoring per game, as it is not affected by the pace of the game or by extra minutes
played (overtime).