WASLF8 Games
WASLF8 - 3rd Place Game
Oct 04, 2026
ULA
93
-
KUW
79
WASLF8 - Final
Oct 04, 2026
RIY
75
-
SAG
67
WASLF8 - Semi-Finals
Oct 03, 2026
RIY
82
-
ULA
78
WASLF8 - Semi-Finals
Oct 03, 2026
SAG
87
-
KUW
74
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Oct 01, 2026
GOR
84
-
ULA
99
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Oct 01, 2026
ARB
66
-
SAG
74
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 30, 2026
RIY
87
-
ITJ
76
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 30, 2026
KUW
106
-
IRL
101
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Sep 29, 2026
ARB
76
-
GOR
85
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Sep 29, 2026
SAG
95
-
ULA
89
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 28, 2026
KUW
82
-
RIY
83
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 28, 2026
IRL
93
-
ITJ
85
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Sep 27, 2026
GOR
97
-
SAG
103
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Sep 27, 2026
ULA
96
-
ARB
72
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 26, 2026
RIY
104
-
IRL
81
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 26, 2026
ITJ
97
-
KUW
105
West Asia Super League Final 8
2026
Season 2026
More seasons
League Standing
| Team | GP | W | L | Win% | ORTG | DRTG | Net |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RIY
Al Riyadi
|
5 | 5 | 0 |
100.0%
|
110.1 | 98.5 | 11.6 |
SAG
Sagesse Sc
|
5 | 4 | 1 |
80.0%
|
118.3 | 110.7 | 7.6 |
ULA
Al Ula Club
|
5 | 3 | 2 |
60.0%
|
114.4 | 106.5 | 7.9 |
|
KUW
Kuwait Sc
|
5 | 2 | 3 |
40.0%
|
108.2 | 112.7 | -4.4 |
IRL
Indian Railways
|
3 | 1 | 2 |
33.3%
|
105.7 | 111.2 | -5.5 |
GOR
Shahrdari Gorgan
|
3 | 1 | 2 |
33.3%
|
117.1 | 119.9 | -2.8 |
|
ITJ
Al Ittihad
|
3 | 0 | 3 |
0.0%
|
104.4 | 115.4 | -11.0 |
|
ARB
Al Arabi Sc
|
3 | 0 | 3 |
0.0%
|
93.6 | 112.1 | -18.5 |
Explanations
- ORTG: Offensive rating, points scored per 100 possessions
- DRTG: Defensive rating, points allowed per 100 possessions
- NET: Net rating, point differential per 100 possessions
West Asia Super League Final 8 Teams
Players with the highest Player Projection Ratings
27.7
PTS
2.3
AST
5.7
REB
2.7
TOV
1.7
STL
24.0
PTS
6.7
AST
3.7
REB
2.7
TOV
1.7
STL
Team Statistics
| Team | GP | MIN | PTS+ | PTS- | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | STL | TOV | BLK | PF | PFD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al Riyadi
|
5 | 40:00 | 86.2 | 76.8 | 29.8 | 68.4 | 43.2% | 23.4 | 41.8 | 56.0% | 6.4 | 26.6 | 24.1% | 20.2 | 28.6 | 70.6% | 12.8 | 30.6 | 43.4 | 21.0 | 8.8 | 11.2 | 3.0 | 18.8 | 22.0 |
Sagesse Sc
|
5 | 40:00 | 85.2 | 80.2 | 32.2 | 68.6 | 46.4% | 24.8 | 45.2 | 54.9% | 7.4 | 23.4 | 31.6% | 13.4 | 16.4 | 81.7% | 11.0 | 27.2 | 38.2 | 18.2 | 5.4 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 19.8 | 17.4 |
Al Ula Club
|
5 | 40:00 | 91.0 | 82.4 | 33.4 | 74.2 | 44.8% | 25.0 | 49.0 | 51.0% | 8.4 | 25.2 | 33.3% | 15.8 | 20.0 | 79.0% | 15.0 | 31.4 | 46.4 | 17.2 | 7.2 | 11.6 | 0.6 | 17.2 | 17.8 |
|
|
5 | 40:00 | 89.2 | 92.2 | 30.6 | 70.6 | 42.8% | 22.0 | 40.8 | 53.9% | 8.6 | 29.8 | 28.9% | 19.4 | 27.2 | 71.3% | 14.0 | 27.6 | 41.6 | 20.0 | 7.2 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 24.4 | 19.8 |
Indian Railways
|
3 | 40:00 | 91.7 | 98.3 | 32.3 | 72.3 | 44.3% | 20.3 | 41.3 | 49.2% | 12.0 | 31.0 | 38.7% | 15.0 | 19.7 | 76.3% | 12.7 | 33.0 | 45.7 | 13.3 | 7.7 | 19.0 | 1.3 | 22.0 | 17.7 |
Shahrdari Gorgan
|
3 | 40:00 | 88.7 | 92.7 | 32.7 | 73.7 | 44.3% | 22.3 | 42.0 | 53.2% | 10.3 | 31.7 | 32.6% | 13.0 | 15.3 | 84.8% | 11.3 | 26.7 | 38.0 | 18.3 | 3.7 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 15.7 | 16.3 |
|
|
3 | 40:00 | 86.0 | 95.0 | 29.7 | 74.7 | 39.3% | 19.3 | 39.0 | 49.6% | 10.3 | 35.7 | 29.0% | 16.3 | 22.3 | 73.1% | 13.0 | 26.0 | 39.0 | 20.0 | 8.0 | 11.7 | 1.7 | 21.3 | 19.7 |
|
|
3 | 40:00 | 71.3 | 85.0 | 28.0 | 68.7 | 40.3% | 22.0 | 45.3 | 48.5% | 6.0 | 23.3 | 25.7% | 9.3 | 17.3 | 53.8% | 9.7 | 30.7 | 40.3 | 14.3 | 3.7 | 10.0 | 2.3 | 13.7 | 16.3 |
| Team | GP | MIN | POSS | NETRTG | ORTG | DRTG | EFG% | TS% | DREB% | OREB% | FT RATE | AST RATIO | AST/TOV | TOV% | PACE40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Al Riyadi
|
5 | 40:00 | 78 | 11.6 | 110.1 | 98.5 | 48.1% | 55.5% | 65.1% | 31.2% | 30.21 | 26.6 | 1.97 | 14.3 | 78.1 |
Sagesse Sc
|
5 | 40:00 | 72 | 7.6 | 118.3 | 110.7 | 52.4% | 57.8% | 70.8% | 29.0% | 19.41 | 25.4 | 2.22 | 11.4 | 72.1 |
Al Ula Club
|
5 | 40:00 | 80 | 7.9 | 114.4 | 106.5 | 50.9% | 56.1% | 73.6% | 34.9% | 21.94 | 21.6 | 1.60 | 14.6 | 78.7 |
|
|
5 | 40:00 | 82 | -4.4 | 108.2 | 112.7 | 49.3% | 56.0% | 68.9% | 32.3% | 27.64 | 24.1 | 1.51 | 17.1 | 82.0 |
Indian Railways
|
3 | 40:00 | 87 | -5.5 | 105.7 | 111.2 | 53.1% | 58.2% | 68.1% | 30.4% | 20.76 | 15.3 | 0.73 | 21.9 | 87.5 |
Shahrdari Gorgan
|
3 | 40:00 | 76 | -2.8 | 117.1 | 119.9 | 52.0% | 56.9% | 69.9% | 26.4% | 18.00 | 24.2 | 2.33 | 10.5 | 76.7 |
|
|
3 | 40:00 | 82 | -11.0 | 104.4 | 115.4 | 46.7% | 52.1% | 72.7% | 28.2% | 22.16 | 24.2 | 1.76 | 14.2 | 82.3 |
|
|
3 | 40:00 | 76 | -18.5 | 93.6 | 112.1 | 45.3% | 49.5% | 73.1% | 21.6% | 13.59 | 18.9 | 1.47 | 13.1 | 76.0 |