WASLF8 Games
WASLF8 - 3rd Place Game
Oct 04, 2026
ULA
93
-
KUW
79
WASLF8 - Final
Oct 04, 2026
RIY
75
-
SAG
67
WASLF8 - Semi-Finals
Oct 03, 2026
RIY
82
-
ULA
78
WASLF8 - Semi-Finals
Oct 03, 2026
SAG
87
-
KUW
74
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Oct 01, 2026
GOR
84
-
ULA
99
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Oct 01, 2026
ARB
66
-
SAG
74
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 30, 2026
RIY
87
-
ITJ
76
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 30, 2026
KUW
106
-
IRL
101
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Sep 29, 2026
ARB
76
-
GOR
85
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Sep 29, 2026
SAG
95
-
ULA
89
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 28, 2026
KUW
82
-
RIY
83
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 28, 2026
IRL
93
-
ITJ
85
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Sep 27, 2026
GOR
97
-
SAG
103
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Sep 27, 2026
ULA
96
-
ARB
72
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 26, 2026
RIY
104
-
IRL
81
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 26, 2026
ITJ
97
-
KUW
105
Player Projection MVP
DG
Devone Octavon Grant
Kuwait Sc
PTS: 36
|
FG: 57%
|
Plus/Minus: +11.0
|
AST: 9
|
TOV: 5
|
REB: 2
|
STL: 2
Four Factors
Kuwait Sc
Shooting efficiency
eFG%: 53.85%
1.08 points scored per FG attempted
Turnovers
TOV%: 15.56%
16 turnovers in 100 possessions
Rebounding
ORB%: 37.50%
18 offensive rebounds (48 were available)
DRB%: 66.67%
30 defensive rebounds (45 were available)
Free throws
FT Rate: 28.21
34 attempted free throws, 78 attempted FGs
Indian Railways
Shooting efficiency
eFG%: 51.97%
1.04 points scored per FG attempted
Turnovers
TOV%: 18.18%
18 turnovers in 100 possessions
Rebounding
ORB%: 33.33%
15 offensive rebounds (45 were available)
DRB%: 62.50%
30 defensive rebounds (48 were available)
Free throws
FT Rate: 28.95
29 attempted free throws, 76 attempted FGs
Notable Stats
Kuwait Sc
- 117.8 Offensive Efficiency: team’s 2nd highest
- 28 Assists: 2nd highest among all teams
- 4 Fouls Commited: lowest among all teams
- 14 Turnovers: team’s 2nd highest
- 106 Points: highest among all teams
Player Notable Stats
5 Turnovers: season high
-15.0 plus/minus: season low
5 Assists: season high
4 Assists: season 2nd high
35 Points: season high
Indian Railways
- 114.8 Offensive Efficiency: team’s highest
- 18 Assists: team’s highest
- 4 Fouls Commited: lowest among all teams
- 16 Turnovers: team’s lowest
- 101 Points: team’s highest
Player Notable Stats
-14.0 plus/minus: season low
-8.0 plus/minus: season low
5 Turnovers: season high
39 Points: 2nd highest among all players
Box Score
| # | Player | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | PFD | +/- | EFF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Devone Octavon Grant
|
34:55 | 36 | 11 | 19 | 57.89% | 4 | 6 | 66.67% | 7 | 13 | 53.85% | 7 | 7 | 100.00% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +11 | 36 | |
| 2 |
Christian Brown
|
36:16 | 35 | 9 | 20 | 45.00% | 6 | 13 | 46.15% | 3 | 7 | 42.86% | 14 | 19 | 73.68% | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -1 | 33 | |
| 32 |
Chinanu Onuaku
|
22:21 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 55.56% | 5 | 8 | 62.50% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 6 | 0.00% | 3 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +10 | 11 | |
| 21 |
Mohammad Hasan
|
32:51 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 33.33% | 2 | 3 | 66.67% | 2 | 9 | 22.22% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +4 | 12 | |
| 5 |
Hamad Hasan
|
26:42 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 37.50% | 2 | 5 | 40.00% | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +9 | 10 | |
| 9 |
H M R Turki Alshemmari
|
15:28 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 33.33% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 1 | 5 | 20.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +1 | 10 | |
| 20 |
Omran A A A Bin Jawhar
|
11:58 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -15 | 5 | |
| 27 |
Sahou A F M Alshammari
|
9:07 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +9 | 2 | |
| 15 |
Adam M B A Asadallah
|
DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
Mohammad E M A Alshammari
|
DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 |
Alexander Khaled Faisal Alghais
|
10:19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3 | 4 | |
| 0 |
Yousif M H A Alhamdan
|
DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team Total | 40:00 | 106 | 35 | 78 | 44.87% | 21 | 39 | 53.85% | 14 | 39 | 35.90% | 22 | 34 | 64.71% | 18 | 29 | 47 | 28 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 20 | 22 | 123 | |||
| # | Player | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | PFD | +/- | EFF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 |
Cleanthony Robert Early
|
38:16 | 39 | 15 | 26 | 57.69% | 11 | 15 | 73.33% | 4 | 11 | 36.36% | 5 | 7 | 71.43% | 5 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -8 | 36 | |
| 5 |
Darlinstone Miles Dubar
|
40:00 | 30 | 10 | 20 | 50.00% | 6 | 11 | 54.55% | 4 | 9 | 44.44% | 6 | 8 | 75.00% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -5 | 27 | |
| 3 |
Tim Bryan Dalger
|
38:33 | 25 | 7 | 17 | 41.18% | 5 | 11 | 45.45% | 2 | 6 | 33.33% | 9 | 10 | 90.00% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -3 | 26 | |
| 24 |
Arvinder Singh .
|
34:34 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.00% | 1 | 4 | 25.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 6 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | -7 | 9 | |
| 1 |
Sahaij Sekhon
|
23:55 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.00% | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +13 | 1 | |
| 12 |
Princepal Singh .
|
22:48 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -14 | 5 | |
| 88 |
Tushal Singh
|
1:46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 0 | |
| 23 |
Gowtham Vignesh Korla
|
DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 |
Vishnu Prasad Unnikrishnan
|
DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 |
Kanwar Sandhu
|
DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 |
Surya Pratap Singh
|
DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 |
Himanshu -
|
0:04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | |
| Team Total | 40:00 | 101 | 34 | 76 | 44.74% | 23 | 46 | 50.00% | 11 | 30 | 36.67% | 22 | 29 | 75.86% | 14 | 25 | 39 | 18 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 22 | 20 | 104 | |||
Flow
Pace 89.0 possessions per 40 minute
Fouls per possession 0.0
Points per FG 3.0
Rebounds Share
Kuwait Sc
37.50% ORB, 66.67%
DRB
Indian Railways
33.33% ORB, 62.50%
DRB