BCLAE Games
BCLAE - FINALS
May 24, 2026
TYP
103
-
SCA
113
BCLAE - 3RD PLACE GAME
May 24, 2026
DUB
66
-
BRO
84
BCLAE - SEMI-FINALS
May 23, 2026
SCA
90
-
BRO
75
BCLAE - SEMI-FINALS
May 23, 2026
DUB
86
-
TYP
100
BCLAE - B - F6 - GROUP PHASE
May 21, 2026
TYP
103
-
SCA
110
BCLAE - A - F6 - GROUP PHASE
May 21, 2026
DUB
94
-
JST
87
BCLAE - B - F6 - GROUP PHASE
May 20, 2026
HIT
75
-
TYP
104
BCLAE - A - F6 - GROUP PHASE
May 20, 2026
BRO
53
-
DUB
95
BCLAE - B - F6 - GROUP PHASE
May 19, 2026
SCA
92
-
HIT
90
BCLAE - A - F6 - GROUP PHASE
May 19, 2026
JST
93
-
BRO
97
BCLAE - B - GROUP PHASE
May 08, 2026
BRO
108
-
NTK
75
BCLAE - B - GROUP PHASE
May 07, 2026
BRO
79
-
TYP
80
BCLAE - B - GROUP PHASE
May 05, 2026
BRO
84
-
SCA
86
BCLAE - A - GROUP PHASE
May 02, 2026
HIT
94
-
JST
84
BCLAE - A - GROUP PHASE
May 01, 2026
DUB
103
-
HIT
97
BCLAE - A - GROUP PHASE
Apr 30, 2026
JST
83
-
DUB
70
BCLAE - B - GROUP PHASE
Apr 26, 2026
NTK
63
-
TYP
98
BCLAE - B - GROUP PHASE
Apr 21, 2026
TYP
82
-
BRO
78
BCLAE - B - GROUP PHASE
Apr 19, 2026
NTK
80
-
BRO
79
BCLAE - B - GROUP PHASE
Apr 18, 2026
NTK
107
-
SCA
99
BCLAE - A - GROUP PHASE
Apr 17, 2026
HIT
91
-
JST
89
BCLAE - A - GROUP PHASE
Apr 16, 2026
JST
90
-
DUB
87
BCLAE - B - GROUP PHASE
Apr 16, 2026
TYP
99
-
SCA
80
BCLAE - A - GROUP PHASE
Apr 15, 2026
DUB
99
-
HIT
94
BCLAE - B - GROUP PHASE
Apr 14, 2026
TYP
110
-
NTK
85
BCLAE - B - GROUP PHASE
Apr 09, 2026
SCA
76
-
TYP
79
BCLAE - B - GROUP PHASE
Apr 07, 2026
SCA
103
-
NTK
82
BCLAE - B - GROUP PHASE
Apr 06, 2026
SCA
84
-
BRO
86
BCLAE - A - GROUP PHASE
Mar 29, 2026
JST
79
-
DUB
91
BCLAE - A - GROUP PHASE
Mar 28, 2026
HIT
90
-
JST
80
BCLAE - A - GROUP PHASE
Mar 27, 2026
DUB
97
-
HIT
77
Basketball Champions League Asia East
2026
Season 2026
League Standing
| Team | GP | W | L | Win% | ORTG | DRTG | Net |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
TYP
Taoyuan Pauian Pilots
|
10 | 8 | 2 |
80.0%
|
117.3 | 103.7 | 13.6 |
DUB
Dewa United Banten
|
10 | 6 | 4 |
60.0%
|
111.0 | 105.3 | 5.7 |
SCA
South China Athletic
|
10 | 6 | 4 |
60.0%
|
115.7 | 112.3 | 3.4 |
BRO
Chinggis Broncos
|
10 | 4 | 6 |
40.0%
|
104.2 | 105.1 | -0.9 |
HIT
Hi-Tech Basketball Club
|
8 | 3 | 5 |
37.5%
|
104.9 | 111.3 | -6.5 |
|
NTK
New Taipei Kings
|
6 | 2 | 4 |
33.3%
|
102.1 | 123.8 | -21.8 |
JST
Johor Southern Tigers
|
8 | 2 | 6 |
25.0%
|
103.8 | 108.3 | -4.5 |
Explanations
- ORTG: Offensive rating, points scored per 100 possessions
- DRTG: Defensive rating, points allowed per 100 possessions
- NET: Net rating, point differential per 100 possessions
Basketball Champions League Asia East Teams
Players with the highest Player Projection Ratings
20.0
PTS
2.7
AST
12.3
REB
1.3
TOV
1.2
STL
17.1
PTS
0.7
AST
11.4
REB
0.8
TOV
1.4
STL
17.1
PTS
1.9
AST
8.8
REB
1.5
TOV
2.3
STL
24.4
PTS
2.0
AST
5.9
REB
0.7
TOV
1.0
STL
21.2
PTS
2.5
AST
9.0
REB
2.0
TOV
2.7
STL
Team Statistics
| Team | GP | MIN | PTS+ | PTS- | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | STL | TOV | BLK | PF | PFD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
10 | 40:00 | 95.8 | 84.5 | 36.1 | 72.0 | 49.7% | 25.5 | 44.8 | 56.9% | 10.6 | 27.2 | 39.0% | 13.0 | 19.1 | 68.1% | 12.8 | 31.9 | 44.7 | 22.6 | 6.6 | 14.4 | 3.0 | 18.5 | 17.9 |
Dewa United Banten
|
10 | 40:30 | 88.8 | 84.4 | 33.4 | 74.3 | 44.4% | 24.3 | 48.2 | 50.4% | 9.1 | 26.1 | 34.9% | 12.9 | 16.6 | 77.7% | 14.4 | 29.7 | 44.1 | 24.6 | 9.5 | 13.5 | 3.0 | 18.8 | 16.9 |
South China Athletic
|
10 | 40:00 | 93.3 | 90.8 | 36.2 | 73.9 | 48.9% | 28.1 | 50.8 | 55.3% | 8.1 | 23.1 | 35.1% | 12.8 | 20.0 | 64.0% | 13.2 | 24.9 | 38.1 | 18.1 | 9.7 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 18.5 | 18.7 |
Chinggis Broncos
|
10 | 40:00 | 82.3 | 83.1 | 30.5 | 69.1 | 43.5% | 21.1 | 39.7 | 53.1% | 9.4 | 29.4 | 32.0% | 11.9 | 17.0 | 70.0% | 10.8 | 27.6 | 38.4 | 20.5 | 8.8 | 14.4 | 4.8 | 18.9 | 17.2 |
Hi-Tech Basketball Club
|
8 | 41:15 | 88.5 | 93.5 | 32.0 | 73.3 | 43.4% | 23.5 | 46.1 | 50.9% | 8.5 | 27.1 | 31.3% | 16.0 | 21.5 | 74.4% | 13.3 | 28.0 | 41.3 | 18.9 | 10.0 | 15.9 | 3.4 | 17.5 | 19.1 |
|
|
6 | 40:00 | 82.0 | 99.5 | 30.3 | 67.7 | 45.2% | 20.8 | 38.3 | 54.3% | 9.5 | 29.3 | 32.4% | 11.8 | 15.0 | 78.9% | 8.2 | 25.5 | 33.7 | 18.0 | 6.7 | 15.0 | 2.3 | 16.5 | 14.5 |
Johor Southern Tigers
|
8 | 40:37 | 85.6 | 89.3 | 30.1 | 69.0 | 43.8% | 21.9 | 42.3 | 51.8% | 8.3 | 26.8 | 30.8% | 17.1 | 24.3 | 70.6% | 11.8 | 28.3 | 40.0 | 19.0 | 8.9 | 15.4 | 3.3 | 18.0 | 19.0 |
| Team | GP | MIN | POSS | NETRTG | ORTG | DRTG | EFG% | TS% | DREB% | OREB% | FT RATE | AST RATIO | AST/TOV | TOV% | PACE40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
10 | 40:00 | 82 | 13.6 | 117.3 | 103.7 | 57.6% | 61.5% | 76.5% | 33.3% | 17.86 | 27.8 | 1.79 | 17.6 | 81.5 |
Dewa United Banten
|
10 | 40:30 | 80 | 5.7 | 111.0 | 105.3 | 51.0% | 55.8% | 70.9% | 33.8% | 17.37 | 30.8 | 2.01 | 16.9 | 80.1 |
South China Athletic
|
10 | 40:00 | 81 | 3.4 | 115.7 | 112.3 | 54.6% | 58.7% | 69.9% | 32.7% | 17.50 | 22.7 | 1.60 | 14.9 | 80.8 |
Chinggis Broncos
|
10 | 40:00 | 79 | -0.9 | 104.2 | 105.1 | 50.8% | 55.3% | 68.4% | 27.0% | 17.51 | 26.0 | 1.49 | 18.3 | 79.1 |
Hi-Tech Basketball Club
|
8 | 41:15 | 85 | -6.5 | 104.9 | 111.3 | 49.5% | 55.0% | 68.0% | 31.3% | 22.00 | 22.5 | 1.28 | 18.8 | 84.5 |
|
|
6 | 40:00 | 81 | -21.8 | 102.1 | 123.8 | 52.8% | 57.2% | 66.9% | 21.5% | 17.84 | 22.5 | 1.24 | 18.6 | 80.4 |
Johor Southern Tigers
|
8 | 40:37 | 83 | -4.5 | 103.8 | 108.3 | 50.3% | 56.5% | 66.5% | 27.4% | 25.10 | 23.2 | 1.31 | 18.6 | 82.6 |