WASLF8 Games
WASLF8 - 3rd Place Game
Oct 04, 2026
ULA
93
-
KUW
79
WASLF8 - Final
Oct 04, 2026
RIY
75
-
SAG
67
WASLF8 - Semi-Finals
Oct 03, 2026
RIY
82
-
ULA
78
WASLF8 - Semi-Finals
Oct 03, 2026
SAG
87
-
KUW
74
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Oct 01, 2026
GOR
84
-
ULA
99
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Oct 01, 2026
ARB
66
-
SAG
74
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 30, 2026
RIY
87
-
ITJ
76
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 30, 2026
KUW
106
-
IRL
101
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Sep 29, 2026
ARB
76
-
GOR
85
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Sep 29, 2026
SAG
95
-
ULA
89
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 28, 2026
KUW
82
-
RIY
83
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 28, 2026
IRL
93
-
ITJ
85
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Sep 27, 2026
GOR
97
-
SAG
103
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Sep 27, 2026
ULA
96
-
ARB
72
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 26, 2026
RIY
104
-
IRL
81
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 26, 2026
ITJ
97
-
KUW
105
Player Projection MVP
ES
Elijah Stewart
Al Ula Club
PTS: 44
|
FG: 70%
|
Plus/Minus: +17.0
|
AST: 1
|
TOV: 1
|
REB: 5
|
STL: 0
Four Factors
Shahrdari Gorgan
Shooting efficiency
eFG%: 49.33%
0.99 points scored per FG attempted
Turnovers
TOV%: 8.75%
9 turnovers in 100 possessions
Rebounding
ORB%: 16.28%
7 offensive rebounds (43 were available)
DRB%: 75.00%
30 defensive rebounds (40 were available)
Free throws
FT Rate: 13.33
11 attempted free throws, 75 attempted FGs
Al Ula Club
Shooting efficiency
eFG%: 55.13%
1.10 points scored per FG attempted
Turnovers
TOV%: 9.88%
10 turnovers in 100 possessions
Rebounding
ORB%: 25.00%
10 offensive rebounds (40 were available)
DRB%: 83.72%
36 defensive rebounds (43 were available)
Free throws
FT Rate: 16.67
14 attempted free throws, 78 attempted FGs
Notable Stats
Shahrdari Gorgan
- 105.0 Offensive Efficiency: team’s lowest
- 18 Assists: team’s 2nd highest
- 8 Fouls Commited: team’s 2nd highest
- 7 Turnovers: lowest among all teams
- 84 Points: team’s lowest
Player Notable Stats
-3.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
-10.0 plus/minus: season low
7.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
Al Ula Club
- 122.2 Offensive Efficiency: team’s highest
- 20 Assists: team’s highest
- 11 Fouls Commited: team’s highest
- 8 Turnovers: team’s lowest
- 99 Points: team’s highest
Player Notable Stats
44 Points: highest among all players
-5.0 plus/minus: season low
-10.0 plus/minus: season low
15.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
-7.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
11 Assists: 2nd highest among all players
-2.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
Box Score
| # | Player | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | PFD | +/- | EFF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 |
Jordan Stevens
|
38:54 | 20 | 8 | 22 | 36.36% | 4 | 12 | 33.33% | 4 | 10 | 40.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -17 | 15 | |
| 9 |
D'Angelo Harrison
|
30:43 | 17 | 6 | 12 | 50.00% | 5 | 7 | 71.43% | 1 | 5 | 20.00% | 4 | 4 | 100.00% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -20 | 22 | |
| 7 |
Navid Rezaeifar
|
29:49 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 54.55% | 5 | 8 | 62.50% | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -12 | 10 | |
| 13 |
Sajjad Pazrofteh
|
33:39 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 42.86% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 3 | 6 | 50.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -20 | 17 | |
| 12 |
Pedram Fakhfouri
|
14:06 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 42.86% | 3 | 4 | 75.00% | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +7 | 10 | |
| 24 |
Stefan Jankovic
|
25:15 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 22.22% | 2 | 7 | 28.57% | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 86 |
Amir Hossein Azari
|
7:52 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 6 | |
| 19 |
Morteza Taheri
|
10:22 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 14 | Mohsen Moradkhani | 9:16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -10 | 3 | |
| 37 | Matin Jalalian | DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | Saeed Davarpanah | DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
Rasoul Mozafari
|
DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team Total | 40:00 | 84 | 32 | 75 | 42.67% | 22 | 44 | 50.00% | 10 | 31 | 32.26% | 10 | 11 | 90.91% | 6 | 29 | 35 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 94 | |||
| # | Player | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | PFD | +/- | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 |
Elijah Stewart
|
35:49 | 44 | 17 | 24 | 70.83% | 11 | 17 | 64.71% | 6 | 7 | 85.71% | 4 | 4 | 100.00% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | +17 | 42 |
| 55 |
Mitch Creek
|
31:19 | 17 | 6 | 12 | 50.00% | 4 | 7 | 57.14% | 2 | 5 | 40.00% | 3 | 4 | 75.00% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +26 | 19 |
| 13 |
Ahmed Almukhtar
|
33:31 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 66.67% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 4 | 6 | 66.67% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +21 | 14 |
| 6 |
David Michineau
|
33:40 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 42.86% | 6 | 12 | 50.00% | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +12 | 25 |
| 15 |
Mohammed Nader S Alkhater
|
7:22 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 25.00% | 1 | 4 | 25.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -10 | 4 |
| 12 |
Mohammed Alsuwailem
|
20:30 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0.00% | 0 | 5 | 0.00% | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 4 | 4 | 100.00% | 0 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +15 | 4 |
| 16 |
Yasir Aljohani
|
5:07 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 4 |
| 10 |
Hammam Abdulkarim Hussain
|
2:24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 4 |
| 7 |
Mohammed Alsager
|
12:28 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 20.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +5 | 2 |
| 9 |
Mohammad Saleh
|
1:37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 |
Abdulaziz Hassan Alalawi
|
14:10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -7 | -2 |
| 4 |
Mohammed Almarwani
|
2:01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | 0 |
| Team Total | 40:00 | 99 | 37 | 78 | 47.44% | 25 | 50 | 50.00% | 12 | 28 | 42.86% | 13 | 14 | 92.86% | 7 | 34 | 41 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 116 | ||
Flow
Pace 80.5 possessions per 40 minute
Fouls per possession 0.1
Points per FG 2.6
Rebounds Share
Shahrdari Gorgan
16.28% ORB, 75.00%
DRB
Al Ula Club
25.00% ORB, 83.72%
DRB