Al Ula Club
League: West Asia Super League Final 8
Record
3W - 2L
Avg Score
91.0 - 82.4
Points per 100 Possessions
Offensive Rating
114.4
Defensive Rating
106.5
Net Rating
7.9
| # | Player | Age | Height | Position | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
|
32 | 191 cm (6'3") | PG | France |
| 55 |
|
34 | 198 cm (6'6") | G | Australia |
| 7 |
|
40 | 182 cm (5'12") | C | Saudi Arabia |
| 13 |
|
33 | 193 cm (6'4") | SF | Saudi Arabia |
| 4 |
|
37 | 206 cm (6'9") | C | Saudi Arabia |
| 8 |
|
29 | 180 cm (5'11") | SG | Saudi Arabia |
| 16 |
|
36 | 182 cm (5'12") | PG | Saudi Arabia |
| 10 |
|
24 | 194 cm (6'4") | C | Saudi Arabia |
| 12 |
|
28 | 208 cm (6'10") | C | Saudi Arabia |
| 9 |
|
27 | 184 cm (6'0") | SF | Saudi Arabia |
| 44 |
|
30 | 196 cm (6'5") | SF | United States |
| 15 |
|
21 | 192 cm (6'4") | C | Saudi Arabia |
Player Statistics
| Player | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | STL | TOV | BLK | PF | PFD | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
5 | 5 | 179:38 | 91 | 39 | 84 | 46.4% | 34 | 69 | 49.3% | 5 | 15 | 33.3% | 8 | 12 | 66.7% | 10 | 31 | 41 | 29 | 10 | 26 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 19.2 |
|
5 | 5 | 178:25 | 89 | 28 | 68 | 41.2% | 19 | 44 | 43.2% | 9 | 24 | 37.5% | 24 | 26 | 92.3% | 16 | 29 | 45 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 20.8 |
|
5 | 0 | 32:06 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 27.3% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 7 | 14.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 |
|
5 | 1 | 88:02 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 35.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 14 | 35.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 5.4 |
|
5 | 0 | 17:59 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 |
|
5 | 4 | 121:00 | 31 | 9 | 28 | 32.1% | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 7 | 20 | 35.0% | 6 | 8 | 75.0% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 6.0 |
|
5 | 0 | 20:43 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 33.3% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 1 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 |
|
5 | 0 | 6:03 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 |
|
5 | 5 | 151:33 | 70 | 29 | 60 | 48.3% | 27 | 50 | 54.0% | 2 | 10 | 20.0% | 10 | 18 | 55.6% | 17 | 39 | 56 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 18.0 |
|
5 | 0 | 8:07 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
|
5 | 5 | 184:29 | 136 | 48 | 82 | 58.5% | 37 | 54 | 68.5% | 11 | 28 | 39.3% | 29 | 34 | 85.3% | 7 | 17 | 24 | 20 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 21 | 27.6 |
|
5 | 0 | 11:53 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 |
| Player | GP | GS | MIN | POSS | USG% | +/- | NETRTG | ORTG | DRTG | TS% | EFG% | AST RATIO | AST% | FT RATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
5 | 5 | 179:38 | 194 | 5.4 | +34.0 | 13.8 | 131.0 | 117.1 | 49.0% | 46.8% | 17.7 | 31.9% | 9.01 |
|
5 | 5 | 178:25 | 135 | 4.3 | +49.0 | 42.7 | 160.3 | 117.6 | 53.7% | 47.9% | 13.1 | 19.1% | 33.03 |
|
5 | 0 | 32:06 | 47 | 1.8 | 0 | -98.5 | 22.2 | 120.7 | 12.3% | 12.3% | 5.4 | 3.2% | 0.00 |
|
5 | 1 | 88:02 | 65 | 1.5 | +22.0 | -60.3 | 57.6 | 117.9 | 35.0% | 35.0% | 10.2 | 8.5% | 0.00 |
|
5 | 0 | 17:59 | 39 | 2.8 | -8.0 | -113.5 | 4.7 | 118.1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
|
5 | 4 | 121:00 | 66 | 2.3 | +30.0 | -6.0 | 112.3 | 118.3 | 39.4% | 36.1% | 6.8 | 6.2% | 16.50 |
|
5 | 0 | 20:43 | 41 | 3.4 | +1.0 | -112.6 | 5.9 | 118.5 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 6.4 | 2.0% | 0.00 |
|
5 | 0 | 6:03 | 29 | 0.7 | +4.0 | -118.1 | 1.0 | 119.1 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
|
5 | 5 | 151:33 | 138 | 4.0 | +49.0 | 16.5 | 133.9 | 117.4 | 55.2% | 50.0% | 4.2 | 5.3% | 18.06 |
|
5 | 0 | 8:07 | 37 | 1.0 | -7.0 | -120.9 | 2.3 | 123.2 | 7.5% | 7.5% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
|
5 | 5 | 184:29 | 223 | 4.9 | +54.0 | 65.4 | 183.6 | 118.2 | 71.3% | 61.0% | 10.9 | 22.6% | 40.94 |
|
5 | 0 | 11:53 | 34 | 1.8 | -13.0 | -96.7 | 21.0 | 117.7 | 8.0% | 5.0% | 2.9 | 1.2% | 10.00 |
Stats based on team's performance on basketball games.
Glossary and
stats explanations.
Al Ula Club Shot Chart
Note: Shot chart colors show how a team or player performs relative to league averages in each court sector, using sector-specific league rankings rather than fixed shooting percentages.
Elite
Average
Cold
No Data
Sector Breakdown
Attempts Share
Points Distribution
Scoring Breakdown
Note: Percentages calculated using average per game values. Hover over each section to see
values.
Al Ula Club Stats
PTS
91.0
2nd
ORTG
114.4
3rd
eFG%
50.9
4th
AST
17.2
6th
OREB
15.0
1st
OREB%
34.9
1st
DREB
31.4
2nd
DREB%
73.6
1st
TOV
11.6
5th
TOV%
14.5
6th
Opponent Stats
PTS
82.4
8th
ORTG
106.5
6th
eFG%
47.9
7th
AST
17.0
7th
OREB
11.0
7th
OREB%
26.4
8th
DREB
27.6
5th
DREB%
65.1
8th
TOV
9.8
7th
TOV%
12.5
7th
Note: Color-scale:
worst,
bad,
average,
good,
perfect.
The color-scale used for the opponents is reversed (the best the opponents perform, the worst is for
the team).
Team Efficiency
Points scored - points allowed per 100 possessions.
Full Season
114.4 - 106.5
7.9
Record: 3W - 2L
B - Group Phase
119.9 - 107.6
12.3
Record: 2W - 1L
Semi-Finals
100.0 - 109.3
-9.3
Record: 0W - 1L
3rd Place Game
112.0 - 100.0
12.1
Record: 1W - 0L
Home Games
113.9 - 93.9
20.0
Record: 2W - 0L
Road Games
114.7 - 114.8
-0.1
Record: 1W - 2L
Note: Team efficiency is one of the most important metrics in basketball. It shows how many points a
team scores/allows per possession (here per 100 possessions). This can be a better indicator than
the average scoring per game, as it is not affected by the pace of the game or by extra minutes
played (overtime).