WASLF8 Games
WASLF8 - 3rd Place Game
Oct 04, 2026
ULA
93
-
KUW
79
WASLF8 - Final
Oct 04, 2026
RIY
75
-
SAG
67
WASLF8 - Semi-Finals
Oct 03, 2026
RIY
82
-
ULA
78
WASLF8 - Semi-Finals
Oct 03, 2026
SAG
87
-
KUW
74
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Oct 01, 2026
GOR
84
-
ULA
99
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Oct 01, 2026
ARB
66
-
SAG
74
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 30, 2026
RIY
87
-
ITJ
76
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 30, 2026
KUW
106
-
IRL
101
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Sep 29, 2026
ARB
76
-
GOR
85
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Sep 29, 2026
SAG
95
-
ULA
89
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 28, 2026
KUW
82
-
RIY
83
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 28, 2026
IRL
93
-
ITJ
85
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Sep 27, 2026
GOR
97
-
SAG
103
WASLF8 - B - Group Phase
Sep 27, 2026
ULA
96
-
ARB
72
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 26, 2026
RIY
104
-
IRL
81
WASLF8 - A - Group Phase
Sep 26, 2026
ITJ
97
-
KUW
105
Player Projection MVP
DW
Deshawndre Washington
Sagesse Sc
PTS: 39
|
FG: 59%
|
Plus/Minus: +6.0
|
AST: 3
|
TOV: 3
|
REB: 11
|
STL: 0
Four Factors
Sagesse Sc
Shooting efficiency
eFG%: 51.35%
1.03 points scored per FG attempted
Turnovers
TOV%: 9.59%
10 turnovers in 100 possessions
Rebounding
ORB%: 35.00%
14 offensive rebounds (40 were available)
DRB%: 65.71%
23 defensive rebounds (35 were available)
Free throws
FT Rate: 25.68
20 attempted free throws, 74 attempted FGs
Al Ula Club
Shooting efficiency
eFG%: 52.27%
1.05 points scored per FG attempted
Turnovers
TOV%: 12.33%
12 turnovers in 100 possessions
Rebounding
ORB%: 34.29%
12 offensive rebounds (35 were available)
DRB%: 65.00%
26 defensive rebounds (40 were available)
Free throws
FT Rate: 30.30
23 attempted free throws, 66 attempted FGs
Notable Stats
Sagesse Sc
- 130.1 Offensive Efficiency: team’s 2nd highest
- 14 Assists: team’s lowest
- 7 Turnovers: lowest among all teams
- 95 Points: team’s 2nd highest
Player Notable Stats
-5.0 plus/minus: season low
3.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
-5.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
-3.0 plus/minus: season low
Al Ula Club
- 121.9 Offensive Efficiency: team’s 2nd highest
- 17 Assists: team’s 2nd lowest
- 4 Fouls Commited: lowest among all teams
- 9 Turnovers: team’s 2nd lowest
- 89 Points: team’s 2nd lowest
Player Notable Stats
-9.0 plus/minus: season low
-5.0 plus/minus: season low
Box Score
| # | Player | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | PFD | +/- | EFF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 |
Deshawndre Washington
|
40:00 | 39 | 13 | 22 | 59.09% | 13 | 20 | 65.00% | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 13 | 14 | 92.86% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | +6 | 40 | |
| 23 |
Youssef Khayat
|
35:58 | 28 | 10 | 14 | 71.43% | 6 | 6 | 100.00% | 4 | 8 | 50.00% | 4 | 4 | 100.00% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | +5 | 34 | |
| 7 |
A.J. English
|
37:37 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 25.00% | 2 | 5 | 40.00% | 2 | 11 | 18.18% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +13 | 3 | |
| 14 |
Karim Ezzedine
|
25:49 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 33.33% | 1 | 5 | 20.00% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +13 | 7 | |
| 21 |
Gerard Hadidian
|
15:37 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 42.86% | 3 | 6 | 50.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 7 | |
| 0 |
Aziz Abdel Massih
|
6:37 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +3 | 4 | |
| 2 |
Taylor Jones
|
24:58 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 16.67% | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -5 | 3 | |
| 28 |
Joseph Aby Kheres
|
5:39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -5 | 2 | |
| 13 |
Roudy El Hajj Moussa
|
DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 |
Marc Khoueiry
|
DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 |
Ali Mezher
|
7:43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 1 | |
| Team Total | 40:00 | 95 | 34 | 74 | 45.95% | 26 | 46 | 56.52% | 8 | 28 | 28.57% | 19 | 20 | 95.00% | 13 | 21 | 34 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 101 | |||
| # | Player | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | PFD | +/- | EFF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
David Michineau
|
40:00 | 35 | 13 | 23 | 56.52% | 9 | 15 | 60.00% | 4 | 8 | 50.00% | 5 | 6 | 83.33% | 1 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -6 | 35 | |
| 12 |
Mohammed Alsuwailem
|
37:30 | 21 | 9 | 14 | 64.29% | 9 | 13 | 69.23% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 3 | 5 | 60.00% | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | -11 | 28 | |
| 44 |
Elijah Stewart
|
39:39 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 27.27% | 3 | 7 | 42.86% | 0 | 4 | 0.00% | 10 | 10 | 100.00% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -5 | 12 | |
| 55 |
Mitch Creek
|
40:00 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 45.45% | 3 | 6 | 50.00% | 2 | 5 | 40.00% | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -6 | 14 | |
| 13 |
Ahmed Almukhtar
|
12:06 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +5 | 7 | |
| 8 |
Abdulaziz Hassan Alalawi
|
28:34 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 4 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -9 | -1 | |
| 16 |
Yasir Aljohani
|
2:07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 |
Mohammed Nader S Alkhater
|
DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
Mohammed Almarwani
|
0:03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 0 | |
| 7 |
Mohammed Alsager
|
DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 |
Hammam Abdulkarim Hussain
|
DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 |
Mohammad Saleh
|
DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team Total | 40:00 | 89 | 31 | 66 | 46.97% | 24 | 42 | 57.14% | 7 | 24 | 29.17% | 20 | 23 | 86.96% | 8 | 25 | 33 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 20 | 95 | |||
Flow
Pace 73.0 possessions per 40 minute
Fouls per possession 0.1
Points per FG 2.8
Rebounds Share
Sagesse Sc
35.00% ORB, 65.71%
DRB
Al Ula Club
34.29% ORB, 65.00%
DRB