IC Games
IC - 3rd Place Game
Sep 27, 2026
BOC
93
-
RSS
62
IC - Class 5-6
Sep 26, 2026
BJB
101
-
SHS
87
IC - Semi-Finals
Sep 26, 2026
RSS
95
-
GLU
114
IC - Semi-Finals
Sep 26, 2026
VIL
77
-
BOC
70
IC - A - Group Phase
Sep 24, 2026
VIL
107
-
SHS
66
IC - B - Group Phase
Sep 24, 2026
BOC
74
-
GLU
79
IC - A - Group Phase
Sep 23, 2026
SHS
115
-
RSS
117
IC - B - Group Phase
Sep 23, 2026
BJB
89
-
GLU
119
IC - A - Group Phase
Sep 22, 2026
VIL
107
-
RSS
89
IC - B - Group Phase
Sep 22, 2026
BJB
78
-
BOC
88
Player Projection MVP
FC
Francisco Caffaro
Club Atletico Boca Juniors
PTS: 17
|
FG: 71%
|
Plus/Minus: +10.0
|
AST: 1
|
TOV: 1
|
REB: 10
|
STL: 0
Four Factors
Beijing Royal Fighters
Shooting efficiency
eFG%: 42.86%
0.86 points scored per FG attempted
Turnovers
TOV%: 12.00%
12 turnovers in 100 possessions
Rebounding
ORB%: 31.11%
14 offensive rebounds (45 were available)
DRB%: 58.33%
21 defensive rebounds (36 were available)
Free throws
FT Rate: 25.71
23 attempted free throws, 70 attempted FGs
Club Atletico Boca Juniors
Shooting efficiency
eFG%: 49.24%
0.98 points scored per FG attempted
Turnovers
TOV%: 15.79%
16 turnovers in 100 possessions
Rebounding
ORB%: 41.67%
15 offensive rebounds (36 were available)
DRB%: 68.89%
31 defensive rebounds (45 were available)
Free throws
FT Rate: 34.85
31 attempted free throws, 66 attempted FGs
Notable Stats
Beijing Royal Fighters
- 104.0 Offensive Efficiency: team’s lowest
- 11 Assists: lowest among all teams
- 9 Fouls Commited: team’s highest
- 9 Turnovers: team’s lowest
- 78 Points: team’s lowest
Player Notable Stats
-12.0 plus/minus: season low
-6.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
-5.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
-12.0 plus/minus: season low
-10.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
3 Assists: season high
-2.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
-13.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
Club Atletico Boca Juniors
- 115.8 Offensive Efficiency: team’s 2nd highest
- 18 Assists: team’s 2nd lowest
- 5 Fouls Commited: 2nd lowest among all teams
- 12 Turnovers: team’s lowest
- 88 Points: team’s 2nd highest
Player Notable Stats
17 Points: season high
3.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
10 Points: season high
Box Score
| # | Player | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | PFD | +/- | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 |
Grant Riller
|
25:46 | 24 | 9 | 17 | 52.94% | 8 | 12 | 66.67% | 1 | 5 | 20.00% | 5 | 6 | 83.33% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -10 | 22 |
| 15 |
Javonte Cooke
|
22:31 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 50.00% | 3 | 5 | 60.00% | 2 | 5 | 40.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | -6 | 12 |
| 0 |
Daishen Nix
|
19:04 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 37.50% | 2 | 5 | 40.00% | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 4 | 4 | 100.00% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +4 | 12 |
| 1 |
Harry Giles
|
14:04 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 36.36% | 3 | 9 | 33.33% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -13 | 6 |
| 11 |
Xin Jin
|
18:06 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 66.67% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 2 | 4 | 50.00% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -12 | 5 |
| 8 |
Songwei Zhu
|
25:48 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 3 | 3 | 100.00% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +6 | 8 |
| 14 |
Shaojie Wang
|
16:07 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 33.33% | 2 | 6 | 33.33% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +6 | 1 |
| 6 |
Fan Zhang
|
17:36 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0.00% | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 4 | 4 | 100.00% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 5 |
| 10 |
Yuchen Zou
|
18:16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | -10 | 6 |
| 33 |
Hanchen Luo
|
8:48 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -12 | -2 |
| 12 |
Zijie Shen
|
13:19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -5 | 2 |
| 3 |
Huiliu Fan
|
0:31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 0 |
| Team Total | 40:00 | 78 | 27 | 70 | 38.57% | 21 | 49 | 42.86% | 6 | 21 | 28.57% | 18 | 23 | 78.26% | 12 | 18 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 26 | 17 | 77 | ||
| # | Player | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | PFD | +/- | EFF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 |
Francisco Caffaro
|
22:42 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 71.43% | 5 | 6 | 83.33% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 7 | 8 | 87.50% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +10 | 24 | |
| 20 |
Leonardo Lema
|
24:27 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 63.64% | 7 | 8 | 87.50% | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 3 | 7 | 42.86% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | +7 | 18 | |
| 11 |
Jose Vildoza
|
22:57 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 33.33% | 3 | 6 | 50.00% | 1 | 6 | 16.67% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +11 | 7 | |
| 7 |
Kriss Helmanis
|
17:18 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 83.33% | 5 | 5 | 100.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 44 |
Martin Cuello
|
16:52 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 33.33% | 2 | 3 | 66.67% | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 4 | 4 | 100.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -7 | 3 | |
| 4 |
Nicolas Stenta
|
13:18 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 80.00% | 4 | 4 | 100.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +4 | 10 | |
| 0 |
Michael Isaiah Warren
|
21:58 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 16.67% | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 6 | 7 | 85.71% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | +17 | 6 | |
| 3 |
Lucas Faggiano
|
18:01 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 16.67% | 0 | 4 | 0.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 6 | |
| 13 |
Tomas Monacchi
|
26:51 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.00% | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +6 | 9 | |
| 19 |
Agustin Barreiro
|
15:33 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | +3 | 3 | |
| 15 |
Nicholas Petri
|
DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 |
Valentino Finetti
|
DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team Total | 40:00 | 88 | 31 | 66 | 46.97% | 28 | 42 | 66.67% | 3 | 24 | 12.50% | 23 | 31 | 74.19% | 13 | 31 | 44 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 24 | 101 | |||
Flow
Pace 75.5 possessions per 40 minute
Fouls per possession 0.1
Points per FG 2.9
Rebounds Share
Beijing Royal Fighters
31.11% ORB, 58.33%
DRB
Club Atletico Boca Juniors
41.67% ORB, 68.89%
DRB