IC Games
IC - 3rd Place Game
Sep 27, 2026
BOC
93
-
RSS
62
IC - Class 5-6
Sep 26, 2026
BJB
101
-
SHS
87
IC - Semi-Finals
Sep 26, 2026
RSS
95
-
GLU
114
IC - Semi-Finals
Sep 26, 2026
VIL
77
-
BOC
70
IC - A - Group Phase
Sep 24, 2026
VIL
107
-
SHS
66
IC - B - Group Phase
Sep 24, 2026
BOC
74
-
GLU
79
IC - A - Group Phase
Sep 23, 2026
SHS
115
-
RSS
117
IC - B - Group Phase
Sep 23, 2026
BJB
89
-
GLU
119
IC - A - Group Phase
Sep 22, 2026
VIL
107
-
RSS
89
IC - B - Group Phase
Sep 22, 2026
BJB
78
-
BOC
88
Player Projection MVP
JC
Javonte Cooke
Beijing Royal Fighters
PTS: 17
|
FG: 83%
|
Plus/Minus: +13.0
|
AST: 2
|
TOV: 4
|
REB: 4
|
STL: 1
Four Factors
Beijing Royal Fighters
Shooting efficiency
eFG%: 57.86%
1.16 points scored per FG attempted
Turnovers
TOV%: 16.09%
16 turnovers in 100 possessions
Rebounding
ORB%: 21.62%
8 offensive rebounds (37 were available)
DRB%: 79.41%
27 defensive rebounds (34 were available)
Free throws
FT Rate: 28.57
24 attempted free throws, 70 attempted FGs
Shanghai Sharks
Shooting efficiency
eFG%: 56.06%
1.12 points scored per FG attempted
Turnovers
TOV%: 18.07%
18 turnovers in 100 possessions
Rebounding
ORB%: 20.59%
7 offensive rebounds (34 were available)
DRB%: 78.38%
29 defensive rebounds (37 were available)
Free throws
FT Rate: 19.70
21 attempted free throws, 66 attempted FGs
Notable Stats
Beijing Royal Fighters
- 116.1 Offensive Efficiency: team’s highest
- 20 Assists: team’s highest
- 6 Fouls Commited: team’s lowest
- 14 Turnovers: team’s 2nd highest
- 101 Points: team’s highest
Player Notable Stats
-6.0 plus/minus: season low
-1.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
10 Points: season high
13 Points: season 2nd high
2 Turnovers: season high
3 Assists: season high
-4.0 plus/minus: season low
22 Points: season 2nd high
11 Points: season high
Shanghai Sharks
- 104.8 Offensive Efficiency: team’s 2nd highest
- 21 Assists: team’s highest
- 3 Fouls Commited: lowest among all teams
- 15 Turnovers: team’s 2nd highest
- 87 Points: team’s 2nd highest
Player Notable Stats
-1.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
5 Assists: season high
4 Turnovers: season 2nd high
13 Points: season 2nd high
-8.0 plus/minus: season low
-13.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
-3.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
-7.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
-3.0 plus/minus: season 2nd low
Box Score
| # | Player | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | PFD | +/- | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 |
Grant Riller
|
21:43 | 22 | 7 | 13 | 53.85% | 6 | 10 | 60.00% | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 7 | 7 | 100.00% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +5 | 19 |
| 15 |
Javonte Cooke
|
14:16 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 83.33% | 3 | 3 | 100.00% | 2 | 3 | 66.67% | 5 | 5 | 100.00% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | +13 | 20 |
| 10 |
Yuchen Zou
|
21:30 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 66.67% | 2 | 3 | 66.67% | 2 | 3 | 66.67% | 3 | 3 | 100.00% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +16 | 16 |
| 33 |
Hanchen Luo
|
17:52 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 57.14% | 3 | 5 | 60.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +7 | 8 |
| 1 |
Harry Giles
|
19:13 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 33.33% | 4 | 10 | 40.00% | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +12 | 13 |
| 6 |
Fan Zhang
|
24:06 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 36.36% | 4 | 7 | 57.14% | 0 | 4 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | +12 | 6 |
| 3 |
Huiliu Fan
|
9:37 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 75.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 8 |
| 12 |
Zijie Shen
|
13:54 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 75.00% | 3 | 4 | 75.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 4 | 25.00% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | +19 | 15 |
| 11 |
Xin Jin
|
23:58 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 1 | 2 | 50.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | 5 |
| 8 |
Songwei Zhu
|
20:52 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 5 |
| 7 |
Boyu Ding
|
11:18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -6 | 2 |
| 14 |
Shaojie Wang
|
1:37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | 0 |
| Team Total | 40:00 | 101 | 36 | 70 | 51.43% | 27 | 49 | 55.10% | 9 | 21 | 42.86% | 20 | 24 | 83.33% | 7 | 27 | 34 | 20 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 117 | ||
| # | Player | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | TOV | STL | BLK | PF | PFD | +/- | EFF | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 |
Xiaolong Cui
|
25:16 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 66.67% | 5 | 8 | 62.50% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 5 | 6 | 83.33% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -6 | 20 | |
| 0 |
Brandon Datrelle Goodwin
|
20:43 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 83.33% | 5 | 5 | 100.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 3 | 7 | 42.86% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -1 | 11 | |
| 94 |
Zhelin Wang
|
19:19 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 71.43% | 5 | 7 | 71.43% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -3 | 21 | |
| 11 |
Cheng Liu
|
16:21 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 37.50% | 3 | 5 | 60.00% | 0 | 3 | 0.00% | 3 | 4 | 75.00% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -13 | 7 | |
| 3 |
Tangwen Yuan
|
19:16 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 42.86% | 3 | 6 | 50.00% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 2 | 4 | 50.00% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -13 | 7 | |
| 9 |
Pengfei Yan
|
18:46 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 57.14% | 4 | 7 | 57.14% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | -8 | 12 | |
| 32 |
Lijia Liu
|
16:49 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 50.00% | 4 | 7 | 57.14% | 0 | 1 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 6 | |
| 1 |
Tianrong Li
|
26:04 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 50.00% | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 1 | 3 | 33.33% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -14 | 7 | |
| 10 |
Liyongwei Xie
|
17:10 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 40.00% | 2 | 3 | 66.67% | 0 | 2 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -5 | 8 | |
| 77 |
Zhenlin Zhang
|
18:19 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 40.00% | 2 | 5 | 40.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 | 4 | |
| 13 |
Xiangyu Li
|
DNP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 |
Fengwei Guo
|
1:52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | 0 | |
| Team Total | 40:00 | 87 | 36 | 66 | 54.55% | 34 | 54 | 62.96% | 2 | 12 | 16.67% | 13 | 21 | 61.90% | 7 | 29 | 36 | 21 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 103 | |||
Flow
Pace 85.0 possessions per 40 minute
Fouls per possession 0.1
Points per FG 2.8
Rebounds Share
Beijing Royal Fighters
21.62% ORB, 79.41%
DRB
Shanghai Sharks
20.59% ORB, 78.38%
DRB