Rytas Vilnius
League: Intercontinental Cup
Record
3W - 0L
Avg Score
97.0 - 75.0
Points per 100 Possessions
Offensive Rating
121.6
Defensive Rating
93.0
Net Rating
28.6
Season 2026-27
More seasons
| # | Player | Age | Height | Position | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77 |
|
33 | 191 cm (6'3") | SF | Lithuania |
| 8 |
|
33 | 211 cm (6'11") | C | Lithuania |
| 21 |
|
28 | 206 cm (6'9") | C | Lithuania |
| 23 |
|
28 | 201 cm (6'7") | SF | Lithuania |
| 2 |
|
28 | 183 cm (6'0") | PG | United States |
| 9 |
|
25 | 203 cm (6'8") | PF | Germany |
| 4 |
|
26 | 203 cm (6'8") | F | United States |
| 3 |
|
24 | 194 cm (6'4") | PG | Lithuania |
| 7 |
|
31 | 197 cm (6'6") | SF | Lithuania |
| 16 |
|
18 | 199 cm (6'6") | PF | Lithuania |
| 0 |
|
26 | 193 cm (6'4") | SG | United States |
Player Statistics
| Player | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | STL | TOV | BLK | PF | PFD | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
3 | 3 | 39:54 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 |
|
3 | 3 | 62:42 | 29 | 11 | 16 | 68.8% | 11 | 16 | 68.8% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 19 | 36.8% | 4 | 20 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 12.7 |
|
3 | 0 | 50:23 | 34 | 10 | 17 | 58.8% | 5 | 8 | 62.5% | 5 | 9 | 55.6% | 9 | 12 | 75.0% | 7 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 14.3 |
|
3 | 0 | 54:21 | 19 | 7 | 20 | 35.0% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 5 | 14 | 35.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7.7 |
|
3 | 3 | 46:49 | 22 | 8 | 21 | 38.1% | 5 | 15 | 33.3% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.7 |
|
3 | 3 | 70:33 | 43 | 14 | 23 | 60.9% | 7 | 12 | 58.3% | 7 | 11 | 63.6% | 8 | 11 | 72.7% | 4 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 17.0 |
|
3 | 0 | 53:49 | 26 | 9 | 18 | 50.0% | 5 | 11 | 45.5% | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 4 | 9 | 44.4% | 7 | 7 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 10.0 |
|
3 | 0 | 62:14 | 41 | 13 | 30 | 43.3% | 10 | 18 | 55.6% | 3 | 12 | 25.0% | 12 | 14 | 85.7% | 4 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 14.7 |
|
3 | 3 | 63:42 | 22 | 6 | 15 | 40.0% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 4 | 9 | 44.4% | 6 | 8 | 75.0% | 1 | 13 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10.3 |
|
3 | 0 | 43:17 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 50.0% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 3 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7.3 |
|
3 | 0 | 52:13 | 37 | 12 | 23 | 52.2% | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 6 | 11 | 54.5% | 7 | 10 | 70.0% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 13.0 |
| Player | GP | GS | MIN | POSS | USG% | +/- | NETRTG | ORTG | DRTG | TS% | EFG% | AST RATIO | AST% | FT RATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
3 | 3 | 39:54 | 30 | 1.3 | +25.0 | -81.8 | 25.8 | 107.6 | 5.6% | 0.0% | 17.7 | 6.2% | 16.67 |
|
3 | 3 | 62:42 | 64 | 3.3 | +32.0 | 46.9 | 152.1 | 105.2 | 73.0% | 76.7% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 41.11 |
|
3 | 0 | 50:23 | 54 | 4.5 | +38.0 | 80.3 | 186.2 | 105.9 | 75.8% | 72.2% | 1.2 | 1.4% | 52.38 |
|
3 | 0 | 54:21 | 61 | 3.7 | +33.0 | -16.2 | 90.4 | 106.6 | 47.2% | 47.2% | 8.3 | 7.3% | 0.00 |
|
3 | 3 | 46:49 | 66 | 6.5 | +20.0 | -12.7 | 91.9 | 104.6 | 47.3% | 43.8% | 18.1 | 17.9% | 10.00 |
|
3 | 3 | 70:33 | 83 | 3.4 | +38.0 | 106.7 | 213.4 | 106.7 | 87.5% | 80.9% | 4.8 | 6.3% | 40.35 |
|
3 | 0 | 53:49 | 62 | 3.8 | +26.0 | 30.6 | 136.8 | 106.3 | 65.3% | 61.1% | 7.0 | 6.7% | 22.22 |
|
3 | 0 | 62:14 | 68 | 6.2 | +44.0 | 59.8 | 166.5 | 106.7 | 61.3% | 53.4% | 17.6 | 19.6% | 45.20 |
|
3 | 3 | 63:42 | 45 | 2.9 | +57.0 | 46.3 | 153.1 | 106.8 | 62.4% | 57.9% | 20.5 | 11.3% | 88.89 |
|
3 | 0 | 43:17 | 46 | 2.6 | +5.0 | -1.7 | 104.8 | 106.5 | 52.2% | 50.0% | 7.4 | 4.2% | 44.44 |
|
3 | 0 | 52:13 | 55 | 6.6 | +12.0 | 53.5 | 159.9 | 106.4 | 76.7% | 70.7% | 15.4 | 19.0% | 28.79 |
Stats based on team's performance on basketball games.
Glossary and
stats explanations.
Rytas Vilnius Shot Chart
Note: Shot chart colors show how a team or player performs relative to league averages in each court sector, using sector-specific league rankings rather than fixed shooting percentages.
Elite
Average
Cold
No Data
Sector Breakdown
Attempts Share
Points Distribution
Scoring Breakdown
Note: Percentages calculated using average per game values. Hover over each section to see
values.
Rytas Vilnius Stats
PTS
97.0
2nd
ORTG
121.6
2nd
eFG%
59.2
2nd
AST
22.0
1st
OREB
14.0
1st
OREB%
38.0
1st
DREB
37.0
1st
DREB%
81.9
1st
TOV
13.7
4th
TOV%
17.3
4th
Opponent Stats
PTS
75.0
7th
ORTG
93.0
7th
eFG%
43.8
7th
AST
15.3
7th
OREB
8.7
6th
OREB%
18.1
7th
DREB
24.0
4th
DREB%
62.0
6th
TOV
11.0
7th
TOV%
13.6
7th
Note: Color-scale:
worst,
bad,
average,
good,
perfect.
The color-scale used for the opponents is reversed (the best the opponents perform, the worst is for
the team).
Team Efficiency
Points scored - points allowed per 100 possessions.
Full Season
121.6 - 93.0
28.6
Record: 3W - 0L
A - Group Phase
132.4 - 94.7
37.8
Record: 2W - 0L
Semi-Finals
100.0 - 89.7
10.3
Record: 1W - 0L
Home Games
121.6 - 93.0
28.6
Record: 3W - 0L
Note: Team efficiency is one of the most important metrics in basketball. It shows how many points a
team scores/allows per possession (here per 100 possessions). This can be a better indicator than
the average scoring per game, as it is not affected by the pace of the game or by extra minutes
played (overtime).