Rssb Tigers
League: Intercontinental Cup
Record
1W - 3L
Avg Score
90.8 - 107.2
Points per 100 Possessions
Offensive Rating
106.5
Defensive Rating
126.5
Net Rating
-20.0
Season 2026-27
More seasons
| # | Player | Age | Height | Position | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 |
|
33 | 197 cm (6'6") | SF | Rwanda |
| 5 |
|
30 | 211 cm (6'11") | C | Guam, United States |
| 14 |
|
28 | 214 cm (7'0") | C | Rwanda |
| 34 |
|
31 | 203 cm (6'8") | F | Rwanda |
| 55 |
|
30 | 183 cm (6'0") | PG | Rwanda |
| 45 |
|
30 | 187 cm (6'2") | SG | Ivory Coast |
| 15 |
|
29 | 197 cm (6'6") | G | Rwanda |
| 7 |
|
29 | 203 cm (6'8") | PF | Rwanda |
| 13 |
|
22 | 184 cm (6'0") | PG | Rwanda |
| 1 |
|
28 | 200 cm (6'7") | PF | United States |
| 12 |
|
30 | 193 cm (6'4") | G | United States |
| 2 |
|
26 | 188 cm (6'2") | G | Rwanda |
| 24 |
|
24 | 200 cm (6'7") | F | United States |
| 6 |
|
23 | 203 cm (6'8") | F | Rwanda |
| 30 |
|
24 | 195 cm (6'5") | G | Rwanda |
Player Statistics
| Player | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | STL | TOV | BLK | PF | PFD | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 | 0 | 37:49 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0.8 |
|
2 | 2 | 34:09 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 9 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9.0 |
|
4 | 1 | 82:05 | 40 | 14 | 27 | 51.9% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 11 | 23 | 47.8% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 13 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10.8 |
|
4 | 1 | 37:50 | 25 | 9 | 15 | 60.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 7 | 13 | 53.8% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 |
|
4 | 4 | 104:10 | 37 | 15 | 38 | 39.5% | 10 | 18 | 55.6% | 5 | 20 | 25.0% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 10.3 |
|
2 | 0 | 33:26 | 25 | 9 | 19 | 47.4% | 5 | 9 | 55.6% | 4 | 10 | 40.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7.0 |
|
4 | 2 | 98:23 | 36 | 14 | 30 | 46.7% | 12 | 21 | 57.1% | 2 | 9 | 22.2% | 6 | 10 | 60.0% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 8.0 |
|
4 | 1 | 56:18 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 21.4% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 11 | 18.2% | 1 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1.5 |
|
1 | 0 | 11:34 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 |
|
3 | 3 | 65:09 | 26 | 8 | 15 | 53.3% | 8 | 15 | 53.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 14 | 71.4% | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 6.7 |
|
4 | 3 | 113:18 | 77 | 27 | 78 | 34.6% | 16 | 32 | 50.0% | 11 | 46 | 23.9% | 12 | 13 | 92.3% | 1 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 10.8 |
|
2 | 0 | 10:48 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 |
|
4 | 3 | 96:09 | 52 | 16 | 29 | 55.2% | 8 | 14 | 57.1% | 8 | 15 | 53.3% | 12 | 14 | 85.7% | 5 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 14.8 |
|
4 | 0 | 30:36 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 36.4% | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4.0 |
|
2 | 0 | 13:12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 |
| Player | GP | GS | MIN | POSS | USG% | +/- | NETRTG | ORTG | DRTG | TS% | EFG% | AST RATIO | AST% | FT RATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 | 0 | 37:49 | 28 | 1.5 | -14.0 | -131.2 | 2.3 | 133.5 | 46.9% | 46.9% | 2.9 | 1.6% | 0.00 |
|
2 | 2 | 34:09 | 29 | 1.6 | -20.0 | -56.6 | 71.0 | 127.7 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 6.7 | 5.3% | 0.00 |
|
4 | 1 | 82:05 | 80 | 3.7 | -56.0 | 21.3 | 153.6 | 132.2 | 74.5% | 74.1% | 3.7 | 3.4% | 3.57 |
|
4 | 1 | 37:50 | 29 | 4.7 | 0 | -140.8 | -8.1 | 132.7 | 95.5% | 95.5% | 3.5 | 5.7% | 0.00 |
|
4 | 4 | 104:10 | 88 | 4.2 | -35.0 | -8.2 | 124.4 | 132.7 | 50.8% | 49.7% | 22.4 | 32.6% | 5.00 |
|
2 | 0 | 33:26 | 31 | 5.8 | -30.0 | 30.0 | 167.2 | 137.2 | 70.5% | 60.3% | 2.2 | 3.1% | 20.51 |
|
4 | 2 | 98:23 | 65 | 3.3 | -32.0 | 5.5 | 138.5 | 133.1 | 67.1% | 56.9% | 13.8 | 12.5% | 26.49 |
|
4 | 1 | 56:18 | 31 | 2.0 | -27.0 | -90.1 | 43.4 | 133.6 | 27.1% | 20.8% | 9.6 | 3.1% | 12.50 |
|
1 | 0 | 11:34 | 6 | 3.1 | -3.0 | -116.1 | 14.9 | 131.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
|
3 | 3 | 65:09 | 44 | 3.4 | -16.0 | -33.9 | 99.7 | 133.6 | 54.9% | 50.8% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 44.17 |
|
4 | 3 | 113:18 | 124 | 5.3 | -40.0 | -22.4 | 113.5 | 135.9 | 34.8% | 31.1% | 11.1 | 26.6% | 11.57 |
|
2 | 0 | 10:48 | 19 | 2.5 | -13.0 | -103.7 | 33.1 | 136.8 | 15.0% | 15.0% | 12.5 | 8.3% | 0.00 |
|
4 | 3 | 96:09 | 82 | 2.9 | -28.0 | 5.4 | 139.8 | 134.5 | 56.8% | 50.0% | 4.7 | 6.0% | 33.69 |
|
4 | 0 | 30:36 | 32 | 2.7 | -18.0 | -101.5 | 35.9 | 137.4 | 36.4% | 35.0% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 105.00 |
|
2 | 0 | 13:12 | 13 | 1.7 | +2.0 | -80.7 | 60.9 | 141.6 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
Stats based on team's performance on basketball games.
Glossary and
stats explanations.
Rssb Tigers Shot Chart
Note: Shot chart colors show how a team or player performs relative to league averages in each court sector, using sector-specific league rankings rather than fixed shooting percentages.
Elite
Average
Cold
No Data
Sector Breakdown
Attempts Share
Points Distribution
Scoring Breakdown
Note: Percentages calculated using average per game values. Hover over each section to see
values.
Rssb Tigers Stats
PTS
90.8
3rd
ORTG
106.5
5th
eFG%
51.9
5th
AST
15.8
6th
OREB
11.8
2nd
OREB%
26.5
5th
DREB
21.0
6th
DREB%
59.5
6th
TOV
13.3
1st
TOV%
15.6
1st
Opponent Stats
PTS
107.3
1st
ORTG
126.5
2nd
eFG%
62.6
2nd
AST
24.8
1st
OREB
14.8
1st
OREB%
40.5
1st
DREB
34.0
3rd
DREB%
73.5
3rd
TOV
16.0
1st
TOV%
18.9
1st
Note: Color-scale:
worst,
bad,
average,
good,
perfect.
The color-scale used for the opponents is reversed (the best the opponents perform, the worst is for
the team).
Team Efficiency
Points scored - points allowed per 100 possessions.
Full Season
106.5 - 126.5
-20.0
Record: 1W - 3L
A - Group Phase
116.6 - 125.4
-8.8
Record: 1W - 1L
Semi-Finals
113.1 - 135.7
-22.6
Record: 0W - 1L
3rd Place Game
79.5 - 119.2
-39.7
Record: 0W - 1L
Home Games
113.1 - 135.7
-22.6
Record: 0W - 1L
Road Games
104.3 - 123.4
-19.1
Record: 1W - 2L
Note: Team efficiency is one of the most important metrics in basketball. It shows how many points a
team scores/allows per possession (here per 100 possessions). This can be a better indicator than
the average scoring per game, as it is not affected by the pace of the game or by extra minutes
played (overtime).