Indian Railways
League: West Asia Super League Final 8
Record
1W - 2L
Avg Score
91.7 - 98.3
Points per 100 Possessions
Offensive Rating
105.7
Defensive Rating
111.2
Net Rating
-5.5
Season 2026-27
More seasons
| # | Player | Age | Height | Position | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 |
|
31 | 178 cm (5'10") | PG | India |
| 18 |
|
26 | 185 cm (6'1") | SG | India |
| 11 |
|
35 | 203 cm (6'8") | PF | United States |
| 12 |
|
25 | 208 cm (6'10") | C | India |
| 88 |
|
24 | 181 cm (5'11") | SG | India |
| 1 |
|
25 | 194 cm (6'4") | PG | India |
| 22 |
|
26 | 200 cm (6'7") | PF | India |
| 3 |
|
25 | 201 cm (6'7") | F | United States |
| 24 |
|
23 | 200 cm (6'7") | PF | India |
| 5 |
|
25 | 203 cm (6'8") | G | United States |
| 13 |
|
24 | 190 cm (6'3") | SG | India |
| 23 |
|
23 | 192 cm (6'4") | F | India |
Player Statistics
| Player | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | STL | TOV | BLK | PF | PFD | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
3 | 0 | 2:12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 |
|
3 | 0 | 39:23 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 40.0% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 2 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 |
|
3 | 3 | 71:37 | 83 | 28 | 50 | 56.0% | 17 | 26 | 65.4% | 11 | 24 | 45.8% | 16 | 19 | 84.2% | 9 | 8 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 26.3 |
|
3 | 3 | 86:25 | 18 | 7 | 15 | 46.7% | 7 | 14 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 6 | 66.7% | 6 | 17 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 10.7 |
|
3 | 0 | 14:10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
|
3 | 0 | 81:38 | 24 | 9 | 22 | 40.9% | 3 | 9 | 33.3% | 6 | 13 | 46.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.3 |
|
3 | 0 | 5:29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
|
3 | 3 | 108:33 | 66 | 23 | 53 | 43.4% | 18 | 37 | 48.6% | 5 | 16 | 31.3% | 15 | 19 | 78.9% | 6 | 18 | 24 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 20.0 |
|
3 | 3 | 76:30 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 16.7% | 1 | 8 | 12.5% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 7 | 13 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 5.0 |
|
3 | 3 | 106:48 | 68 | 24 | 47 | 51.1% | 13 | 23 | 56.5% | 11 | 24 | 45.8% | 9 | 13 | 69.2% | 2 | 23 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 21.0 |
|
3 | 0 | 4:19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
|
3 | 0 | 2:52 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 |
| Player | GP | GS | MIN | POSS | USG% | +/- | NETRTG | ORTG | DRTG | TS% | EFG% | AST RATIO | AST% | FT RATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
3 | 0 | 2:12 | 20 | 1.3 | +1.0 | -115.5 | 4.6 | 120.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.5 | 3.7% | 0.00 |
|
3 | 0 | 39:23 | 33 | 1.7 | -30.0 | -70.0 | 55.4 | 125.5 | 34.7% | 34.7% | 3.0 | 3.7% | 0.00 |
|
3 | 3 | 71:37 | 115 | 7.2 | -1.0 | 81.4 | 198.7 | 117.3 | 80.0% | 71.8% | 7.0 | 17.0% | 35.58 |
|
3 | 3 | 86:25 | 33 | 1.7 | -21.0 | -8.6 | 109.4 | 117.9 | 46.0% | 39.0% | 14.3 | 3.7% | 31.11 |
|
3 | 0 | 14:10 | 23 | 3.3 | -21.0 | -111.1 | 5.6 | 116.7 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3 | 3.7% | 0.00 |
|
3 | 0 | 81:38 | 56 | 2.6 | -4.0 | -11.6 | 107.4 | 119.0 | 53.6% | 53.6% | 10.0 | 13.7% | 0.00 |
|
3 | 0 | 5:29 | 19 | 0.0 | -2.0 | -124.9 | 0.0 | 124.9 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
|
3 | 3 | 108:33 | 105 | 5.7 | -11.0 | 26.7 | 144.0 | 117.3 | 55.8% | 48.1% | 11.7 | 30.2% | 28.76 |
|
3 | 3 | 76:30 | 37 | 2.4 | -8.0 | -75.9 | 41.1 | 117.1 | 20.8% | 19.2% | 14.2 | 11.8% | 6.67 |
|
3 | 3 | 106:48 | 103 | 4.9 | -5.0 | 52.9 | 170.3 | 117.4 | 65.8% | 63.2% | 5.1 | 12.5% | 18.63 |
|
3 | 0 | 4:19 | 19 | 0.0 | +1.0 | -130.8 | 0.0 | 130.8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
|
3 | 0 | 2:52 | 21 | 1.9 | +1.0 | -127.2 | 3.6 | 130.8 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
Stats based on team's performance on basketball games.
Glossary and
stats explanations.
Indian Railways Shot Chart
Note: Shot chart colors show how a team or player performs relative to league averages in each court sector, using sector-specific league rankings rather than fixed shooting percentages.
Elite
Average
Cold
No Data
Sector Breakdown
Attempts Share
Points Distribution
Scoring Breakdown
Note: Percentages calculated using average per game values. Hover over each section to see
values.
Indian Railways Stats
PTS
91.7
1st
ORTG
105.7
6th
eFG%
53.1
1st
AST
13.3
8th
OREB
12.7
5th
OREB%
30.4
4th
DREB
33.0
1st
DREB%
68.1
7th
TOV
19.0
8th
TOV%
22.0
8th
Opponent Stats
PTS
98.3
1st
ORTG
111.2
4th
eFG%
50.8
5th
AST
27.0
1st
OREB
15.3
1st
OREB%
31.9
3rd
DREB
29.0
5th
DREB%
69.6
6th
TOV
12.7
3rd
TOV%
14.3
5th
Note: Color-scale:
worst,
bad,
average,
good,
perfect.
The color-scale used for the opponents is reversed (the best the opponents perform, the worst is for
the team).
Team Efficiency
Points scored - points allowed per 100 possessions.
Full Season
105.7 - 111.2
-5.5
Record: 1W - 2L
A - Group Phase
105.7 - 111.2
-5.5
Record: 1W - 2L
Home Games
108.1 - 97.7
10.4
Record: 1W - 0L
Road Games
104.5 - 118.0
-13.5
Record: 0W - 2L
Note: Team efficiency is one of the most important metrics in basketball. It shows how many points a
team scores/allows per possession (here per 100 possessions). This can be a better indicator than
the average scoring per game, as it is not affected by the pace of the game or by extra minutes
played (overtime).