Beijing Royal Fighters
League: Intercontinental Cup
Record
1W - 2L
Avg Score
89.3 - 98.0
Points per 100 Possessions
Offensive Rating
109.5
Defensive Rating
120.8
Net Rating
-11.2
Season 2026-27
More seasons
| # | Player | Age | Height | Position | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 |
|
32 | 188 cm (6'2") | SG | China |
| 10 |
|
30 | 207 cm (6'9") | C | China |
| 1 |
|
28 | 208 cm (6'10") | PF | United States |
| 12 |
|
29 | 211 cm (6'11") | C | China |
| 24 |
|
29 | 184 cm (6'0") | G | United States |
| 14 |
|
30 | 208 cm (6'10") | C | China |
| 8 |
|
29 | 206 cm (6'9") | PF | China |
| 15 |
|
27 | 193 cm (6'4") | G | United States |
| 7 |
|
20 | 188 cm (6'2") | PG | China |
| 0 |
|
24 | 194 cm (6'4") | PG | United States |
| 6 |
|
30 | 194 cm (6'4") | G | China |
| 11 |
|
31 | 196 cm (6'5") | SF | China |
| 3 |
|
28 | 190 cm (6'3") | PG | China |
Player Statistics
| Player | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | STL | TOV | BLK | PF | PFD | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
3 | 3 | 48:10 | 19 | 8 | 16 | 50.0% | 7 | 12 | 58.3% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3.7 |
|
3 | 3 | 55:21 | 31 | 9 | 14 | 64.3% | 6 | 10 | 60.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 10 | 11 | 90.9% | 6 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 12.3 |
|
3 | 3 | 46:53 | 21 | 9 | 29 | 31.0% | 8 | 25 | 32.0% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 8.0 |
|
3 | 0 | 46:56 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 44.4% | 4 | 9 | 44.4% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 4 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 6.7 |
|
3 | 3 | 62:07 | 56 | 20 | 41 | 48.8% | 16 | 30 | 53.3% | 4 | 11 | 36.4% | 12 | 13 | 92.3% | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 16.3 |
|
3 | 0 | 35:03 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 33.3% | 3 | 9 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 |
|
3 | 0 | 62:18 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 3 | 7 | 42.9% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4.3 |
|
3 | 0 | 62:59 | 59 | 21 | 35 | 60.0% | 10 | 15 | 66.7% | 11 | 20 | 55.0% | 6 | 7 | 85.7% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 20.7 |
|
1 | 0 | 11:18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 |
|
2 | 0 | 29:24 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 30.0% | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5.0 |
|
3 | 0 | 64:49 | 24 | 8 | 25 | 32.0% | 5 | 12 | 41.7% | 3 | 13 | 23.1% | 5 | 7 | 71.4% | 3 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.3 |
|
3 | 3 | 60:48 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5.7 |
|
3 | 0 | 13:49 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 |
| Player | GP | GS | MIN | POSS | USG% | +/- | NETRTG | ORTG | DRTG | TS% | EFG% | AST RATIO | AST% | FT RATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
3 | 3 | 48:10 | 48 | 3.8 | -12.0 | -26.0 | 107.8 | 133.8 | 45.1% | 43.7% | 9.5 | 9.5% | 9.52 |
|
3 | 3 | 55:21 | 55 | 4.1 | -10.0 | 12.9 | 144.1 | 131.2 | 75.4% | 68.9% | 1.7 | 1.7% | 63.33 |
|
3 | 3 | 46:53 | 47 | 5.8 | -19.0 | -45.6 | 85.5 | 131.1 | 32.0% | 30.3% | 10.4 | 6.8% | 5.56 |
|
3 | 0 | 46:56 | 34 | 2.7 | -6.0 | -59.0 | 70.9 | 129.9 | 42.5% | 33.3% | 6.4 | 5.0% | 25.00 |
|
3 | 3 | 62:07 | 82 | 7.1 | -15.0 | 26.4 | 158.4 | 132.0 | 59.1% | 53.0% | 13.0 | 16.9% | 27.75 |
|
3 | 0 | 35:03 | 32 | 2.0 | -1.0 | -99.0 | 34.3 | 133.3 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
|
3 | 0 | 62:18 | 28 | 1.7 | -7.0 | -42.8 | 90.6 | 133.4 | 48.6% | 38.9% | 27.3 | 14.1% | 33.33 |
|
3 | 0 | 62:59 | 108 | 6.2 | -17.0 | 51.0 | 182.4 | 131.4 | 81.7% | 78.8% | 6.9 | 15.1% | 29.53 |
|
1 | 0 | 11:18 | 9 | 0.8 | -6.0 | -98.6 | 13.3 | 111.9 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.5 | 10.0% | 0.00 |
|
2 | 0 | 29:24 | 23 | 5.3 | -18.0 | -76.9 | 63.0 | 139.9 | 27.5% | 21.9% | 7.0 | 9.1% | 25.00 |
|
3 | 0 | 64:49 | 48 | 3.7 | +1.0 | -0.3 | 131.5 | 131.8 | 43.9% | 32.5% | 20.6 | 16.4% | 30.37 |
|
3 | 3 | 60:48 | 36 | 1.8 | -19.0 | -2.3 | 129.5 | 131.8 | 95.8% | 94.4% | 7.4 | 5.1% | 22.22 |
|
3 | 0 | 13:49 | 26 | 1.2 | -1.0 | -100.3 | 33.4 | 133.7 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
Stats based on team's performance on basketball games.
Glossary and
stats explanations.
Beijing Royal Fighters Shot Chart
Note: Shot chart colors show how a team or player performs relative to league averages in each court sector, using sector-specific league rankings rather than fixed shooting percentages.
Elite
Average
Cold
No Data
Sector Breakdown
Attempts Share
Points Distribution
Scoring Breakdown
Note: Percentages calculated using average per game values. Hover over each section to see
values.
Beijing Royal Fighters Stats
PTS
89.3
4th
ORTG
109.5
3rd
eFG%
52.7
4th
AST
16.7
5th
OREB
11.0
4th
OREB%
26.7
4th
DREB
21.3
5th
DREB%
66.4
5th
TOV
13.3
2nd
TOV%
16.3
2nd
Opponent Stats
PTS
98.0
2nd
ORTG
120.8
3rd
eFG%
58.7
3rd
AST
19.7
3rd
OREB
10.7
5th
OREB%
33.6
3rd
DREB
29.7
3rd
DREB%
73.3
3rd
TOV
15.0
1st
TOV%
18.4
1st
Note: Color-scale:
worst,
bad,
average,
good,
perfect.
The color-scale used for the opponents is reversed (the best the opponents perform, the worst is for
the team).
Team Efficiency
Points scored - points allowed per 100 possessions.
Full Season
109.5 - 120.8
-11.2
Record: 1W - 2L
B - Group Phase
106.3 - 128.7
-22.5
Record: 0W - 2L
Class 5-6
116.1 - 104.8
11.3
Record: 1W - 0L
Home Games
109.5 - 120.8
-11.2
Record: 1W - 2L
Note: Team efficiency is one of the most important metrics in basketball. It shows how many points a
team scores/allows per possession (here per 100 possessions). This can be a better indicator than
the average scoring per game, as it is not affected by the pace of the game or by extra minutes
played (overtime).