Spain
League: World Cup Women
Record
4W - 2L
Avg Score
78.5 - 65.7
Points per 100 Possessions
Offensive Rating
151.0
Defensive Rating
126.0
Net Rating
24.9
| # | Player | Age | Height | Position | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
|
37 | 192 cm (6'4") | SF | Spain |
| 4 |
|
34 | 182 cm (5'12") | PG | Spain |
| 5 |
|
29 | 178 cm (5'10") | PG | Spain |
| 10 |
|
29 | 187 cm (6'2") | SF | Spain |
| 20 |
|
28 | 190 cm (6'3") | C | Spain |
| 14 |
|
24 | 190 cm (6'3") | PF | Spain |
| 9 |
|
25 | 182 cm (5'12") | SF | Spain |
| 17 |
|
29 | 194 cm (6'4") | C | Spain |
| 2 |
|
22 | 175 cm (5'9") | G | Spain |
| 44 |
|
20 | 175 cm (5'9") | PG | Spain |
| 11 |
|
20 | 195 cm (6'5") | C | Spain |
| 18 |
|
22 | 175 cm (5'9") | G | Spain |
Player Statistics
| Player | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | STL | TOV | BLK | PF | PFD | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
6 | 0 | 20:03 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 20.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 83:03 | 19 | 6 | 14 | 42.9% | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 5 | 7 | 71.4% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 4.3 |
|
|
6 | 6 | 131:53 | 36 | 13 | 31 | 41.9% | 5 | 13 | 38.5% | 8 | 18 | 44.4% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 2 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 7.2 |
|
|
6 | 6 | 132:29 | 66 | 21 | 59 | 35.6% | 11 | 28 | 39.3% | 10 | 31 | 32.3% | 14 | 19 | 73.7% | 7 | 15 | 22 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 10.0 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 54:07 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 40.0% | 6 | 11 | 54.5% | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2.8 |
|
|
6 | 4 | 151:10 | 48 | 17 | 41 | 41.5% | 16 | 37 | 43.2% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 13 | 16 | 81.3% | 8 | 26 | 34 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 11.0 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 66:23 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 50.0% | 5 | 7 | 71.4% | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2.5 |
|
|
6 | 2 | 93:22 | 57 | 23 | 52 | 44.2% | 20 | 39 | 51.3% | 3 | 13 | 23.1% | 8 | 11 | 72.7% | 8 | 13 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 8.2 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 75:12 | 13 | 5 | 14 | 35.7% | 5 | 8 | 62.5% | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 12 | 5 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 5.0 |
|
|
6 | 6 | 144:31 | 105 | 36 | 66 | 54.5% | 21 | 33 | 63.6% | 15 | 33 | 45.5% | 18 | 20 | 90.0% | 6 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 17 | 19 | 19.2 |
|
|
6 | 6 | 154:19 | 65 | 26 | 56 | 46.4% | 21 | 43 | 48.8% | 5 | 13 | 38.5% | 8 | 14 | 57.1% | 16 | 27 | 43 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 14.3 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 93:23 | 31 | 10 | 23 | 43.5% | 8 | 17 | 47.1% | 2 | 6 | 33.3% | 9 | 12 | 75.0% | 5 | 14 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 7.5 |
| Player | GP | GS | MIN | POSS | USG% | +/- | NETRTG | ORTG | DRTG | TS% | EFG% | AST RATIO | AST% | FT RATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
6 | 0 | 20:03 | 43 | 2.6 | +21.0 | -125.1 | 16.5 | 141.6 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 1.2 | 0.6% | 0.00 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 83:03 | 48 | 3.1 | +11.0 | -25.8 | 111.8 | 137.6 | 54.2% | 35.4% | 36.2 | 9.1% | 25.00 |
|
|
6 | 6 | 131:53 | 91 | 3.0 | +58.0 | 2.7 | 140.3 | 137.6 | 58.2% | 57.1% | 22.2 | 14.6% | 6.11 |
|
|
6 | 6 | 132:29 | 109 | 5.3 | +36.0 | 18.3 | 154.0 | 135.7 | 51.5% | 43.7% | 9.8 | 9.0% | 24.00 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 54:07 | 47 | 2.8 | +6.0 | -128.2 | 7.7 | 135.9 | 30.8% | 30.8% | 5.0 | 2.7% | 0.00 |
|
|
6 | 4 | 151:10 | 102 | 3.5 | +61.0 | -10.0 | 125.9 | 135.9 | 52.1% | 44.7% | 9.7 | 8.3% | 31.73 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 66:23 | 58 | 2.1 | -8.0 | -72.9 | 65.5 | 138.4 | 59.4% | 59.4% | 6.8 | 3.9% | 0.00 |
|
|
6 | 2 | 93:22 | 92 | 5.8 | +2.0 | 4.5 | 142.0 | 137.5 | 50.8% | 45.6% | 2.4 | 1.9% | 16.89 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 75:12 | 46 | 2.0 | +15.0 | -60.7 | 76.3 | 137.0 | 28.9% | 24.2% | 17.0 | 7.1% | 16.27 |
|
|
6 | 6 | 144:31 | 198 | 5.9 | +85.0 | 58.8 | 194.5 | 135.8 | 75.5% | 69.7% | 12.4 | 20.7% | 26.57 |
|
|
6 | 6 | 154:19 | 149 | 4.2 | +84.0 | 8.5 | 145.2 | 136.8 | 57.1% | 53.0% | 10.5 | 11.1% | 15.05 |
|
|
6 | 0 | 93:23 | 72 | 3.5 | +14.0 | -13.3 | 124.1 | 137.4 | 53.3% | 38.9% | 26.8 | 11.1% | 45.56 |
Stats based on team's performance on basketball games.
Glossary and
stats explanations.
Spain Shot Chart
Note: Shot chart colors show how a team or player performs relative to league averages in each court sector, using sector-specific league rankings rather than fixed shooting percentages.
Elite
Average
Cold
No Data
Sector Breakdown
Attempts Share
Points Distribution
Scoring Breakdown
Note: Percentages calculated using average per game values. Hover over each section to see
values.
Spain Stats
PTS
78.5
5th
ORTG
151.0
5th
eFG%
50.1
8th
AST
20.3
6th
OREB
13.2
4th
OREB%
33.4
4th
DREB
26.0
8th
DREB%
74.0
5th
TOV
13.3
9th
TOV%
25.2
4th
Opponent Stats
PTS
65.7
15th
ORTG
126.0
15th
eFG%
44.7
12th
AST
14.2
14th
OREB
9.3
13th
OREB%
26.0
13th
DREB
25.5
11th
DREB%
66.6
14th
TOV
17.5
5th
TOV%
33.8
4th
Note: Color-scale:
worst,
bad,
average,
good,
perfect.
The color-scale used for the opponents is reversed (the best the opponents perform, the worst is for
the team).
Team Efficiency
Points scored - points allowed per 100 possessions.
Full Season
151.0 - 126.0
24.9
Record: 4W - 2L
A - Group Phase
147.1 - 123.4
23.7
Record: 2W - 1L
Quarter-Finals
158.9 - 124.5
34.4
Record: 1W - 0L
Semi-Finals
140.4 - 138.2
2.2
Record: 0W - 1L
3rd Place Game
165.3 - 123.4
41.9
Record: 1W - 0L
Home Games
162.1 - 126.5
35.6
Record: 2W - 1L
Road Games
139.9 - 125.6
14.3
Record: 2W - 1L
Note: Team efficiency is one of the most important metrics in basketball. It shows how many points a
team scores/allows per possession (here per 100 possessions). This can be a better indicator than
the average scoring per game, as it is not affected by the pace of the game or by extra minutes
played (overtime).