Shahrdari Gorgan
League: West Asia Super League Final 8
Record
1W - 2L
Avg Score
88.7 - 92.7
Points per 100 Possessions
Offensive Rating
117.1
Defensive Rating
119.9
Net Rating
-2.8
| # | Player | Age | Height | Position | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 |
|
39 | 185 cm (6'1") | SG | Iran |
| 24 |
|
33 | 211 cm (6'11") | PF | Georgia, Canada |
| 1 |
|
32 | 189 cm (6'2") | PG | Iran |
| 86 |
|
28 | 185 cm (6'1") | SG | Iran |
| 7 |
|
30 | 188 cm (6'2") | SG | Iran |
| 9 |
|
33 | 190 cm (6'3") | SG | United States |
| 12 |
|
25 | 195 cm (6'5") | SG | Iran |
| 13 |
|
29 | 203 cm (6'8") | C | Iran |
| 23 |
|
32 | 180 cm (5'11") | PG | United States |
| 14 |
|
36 | 212 cm (6'11") | C | Iran |
| 19 |
|
30 | 204 cm (6'8") | C | Iran |
| 37 |
|
29 | 170 cm (5'7") | PG | Iran |
Player Statistics
| Player | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | STL | TOV | BLK | PF | PFD | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 0 | DNP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
|
3 | 3 | 82:57 | 29 | 10 | 27 | 37.0% | 8 | 19 | 42.1% | 2 | 8 | 25.0% | 7 | 8 | 87.5% | 4 | 15 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 13.7 |
|
3 | 0 | DNP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
|
3 | 0 | 41:17 | 19 | 6 | 14 | 42.9% | 2 | 5 | 40.0% | 4 | 9 | 44.4% | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.3 |
|
3 | 3 | 85:49 | 37 | 16 | 32 | 50.0% | 15 | 24 | 62.5% | 1 | 8 | 12.5% | 4 | 7 | 57.1% | 7 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 10.0 |
|
3 | 3 | 93:18 | 60 | 18 | 39 | 46.2% | 10 | 18 | 55.6% | 8 | 21 | 38.1% | 16 | 18 | 88.9% | 6 | 11 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 20.7 |
|
3 | 0 | 22:01 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 30.0% | 3 | 4 | 75.0% | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4.3 |
|
3 | 3 | 93:13 | 35 | 13 | 25 | 52.0% | 6 | 9 | 66.7% | 7 | 16 | 43.8% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 3 | 25 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 19.7 |
|
3 | 3 | 118:54 | 54 | 22 | 59 | 37.3% | 13 | 33 | 39.4% | 9 | 26 | 34.6% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1 | 11 | 12 | 21 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13.7 |
|
|
3 | 0 | 36:30 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 4 | 8 | 50.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5.3 |
|
3 | 0 | 25:57 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 85.7% | 6 | 6 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.3 |
|
|
3 | 0 | DNP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Player | GP | GS | MIN | POSS | USG% | +/- | NETRTG | ORTG | DRTG | TS% | EFG% | AST RATIO | AST% | FT RATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3 | 0 | DNP | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | -141.0 | 0.0 | 141.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
|
3 | 3 | 82:57 | 60 | 3.5 | +3.0 | -33.5 | 102.3 | 135.7 | 32.5% | 28.8% | 17.3 | 15.8% | 19.31 |
|
3 | 0 | DNP | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | -141.0 | 0.0 | 141.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
|
3 | 0 | 41:17 | 28 | 3.7 | -6.0 | 3.0 | 140.4 | 137.4 | 63.2% | 58.3% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 37.50 |
|
3 | 3 | 85:49 | 74 | 3.6 | -4.0 | -6.6 | 130.9 | 137.5 | 52.6% | 49.7% | 5.6 | 5.3% | 8.33 |
|
3 | 3 | 93:18 | 89 | 4.9 | -19.0 | 47.8 | 184.1 | 136.3 | 64.1% | 55.1% | 12.4 | 18.1% | 38.01 |
|
3 | 0 | 22:01 | 20 | 3.2 | +5.0 | -57.5 | 79.8 | 137.3 | 25.0% | 14.3% | 16.1 | 5.7% | 31.75 |
|
3 | 3 | 93:13 | 65 | 2.7 | -25.0 | 54.9 | 189.5 | 134.6 | 71.2% | 66.6% | 12.7 | 12.6% | 9.23 |
|
3 | 3 | 118:54 | 121 | 5.4 | -14.0 | 5.0 | 141.9 | 136.9 | 46.0% | 45.2% | 20.3 | 38.6% | 1.75 |
|
|
3 | 0 | 36:30 | 24 | 2.2 | -2.0 | -44.5 | 91.4 | 135.9 | 64.4% | 61.1% | 9.2 | 3.8% | 16.67 |
|
3 | 0 | 25:57 | 18 | 3.0 | +2.0 | -74.9 | 61.9 | 136.8 | 88.9% | 88.9% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
|
|
3 | 0 | DNP | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | -141.0 | 0.0 | 141.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
Stats based on team's performance on basketball games.
Glossary and
stats explanations.
Shahrdari Gorgan Shot Chart
Note: Shot chart colors show how a team or player performs relative to league averages in each court sector, using sector-specific league rankings rather than fixed shooting percentages.
Elite
Average
Cold
No Data
Sector Breakdown
Attempts Share
Points Distribution
Scoring Breakdown
Note: Percentages calculated using average per game values. Hover over each section to see
values.
Shahrdari Gorgan Stats
PTS
88.7
4th
ORTG
117.1
2nd
eFG%
52.0
3rd
AST
18.3
4th
OREB
11.3
6th
OREB%
26.4
7th
DREB
26.7
7th
DREB%
69.9
5th
TOV
8.0
1st
TOV%
10.6
1st
Opponent Stats
PTS
92.7
1st
ORTG
119.9
1st
eFG%
54.6
1st
AST
18.3
4th
OREB
11.3
6th
OREB%
30.1
5th
DREB
30.3
5th
DREB%
73.6
2nd
TOV
9.3
7th
TOV%
12.1
7th
Note: Color-scale:
worst,
bad,
average,
good,
perfect.
The color-scale used for the opponents is reversed (the best the opponents perform, the worst is for
the team).
Team Efficiency
Points scored - points allowed per 100 possessions.
Full Season
117.1 - 119.9
-2.8
Record: 1W - 2L
B - Group Phase
117.1 - 119.9
-2.8
Record: 1W - 2L
Home Games
118.9 - 129.8
-10.8
Record: 0W - 2L
Road Games
113.3 - 100.0
13.3
Record: 1W - 0L
Note: Team efficiency is one of the most important metrics in basketball. It shows how many points a
team scores/allows per possession (here per 100 possessions). This can be a better indicator than
the average scoring per game, as it is not affected by the pace of the game or by extra minutes
played (overtime).