Sagesse Sc
League: West Asia Super League Final 8
Record
4W - 1L
Avg Score
85.2 - 80.2
Points per 100 Possessions
Offensive Rating
118.3
Defensive Rating
110.7
Net Rating
7.6
| # | Player | Age | Height | Position | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
|
33 | 203 cm (6'8") | SF | United States |
| 28 |
|
34 | 204 cm (6'8") | C | Lebanon |
| 7 |
|
34 | 193 cm (6'4") | PG | United States |
| 25 |
|
32 | 182 cm (5'12") | PG | Lebanon |
| 21 |
|
31 | 202 cm (6'8") | C | Lebanon |
| 23 |
|
23 | 205 cm (6'9") | F | Lebanon |
| 3 |
|
25 | 185 cm (6'1") | SG | Lebanon |
| 13 |
|
23 | 188 cm (6'2") | PG | Lebanon |
| 0 |
|
30 | 192 cm (6'4") | G | Lebanon |
| 14 |
|
29 | 206 cm (6'9") | F | Lebanon |
| 42 |
|
25 | 200 cm (6'7") | F | United States, United Arab Emirates |
Player Statistics
| Player | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | FGM | FGA | FG% | 2PM | 2PA | 2P% | 3PM | 3PA | 3P% | FTM | FTA | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | STL | TOV | BLK | PF | PFD | EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
5 | 5 | 144:13 | 64 | 23 | 50 | 46.0% | 19 | 32 | 59.4% | 4 | 18 | 22.2% | 14 | 16 | 87.5% | 8 | 16 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 16 | 14.0 |
|
5 | 0 | 12:43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.8 |
|
5 | 4 | 148:15 | 49 | 16 | 48 | 33.3% | 7 | 16 | 43.8% | 9 | 32 | 28.1% | 8 | 9 | 88.9% | 2 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 9.4 |
|
5 | 1 | 98:26 | 27 | 9 | 23 | 39.1% | 4 | 11 | 36.4% | 5 | 12 | 41.7% | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 0 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7.8 |
|
5 | 5 | 99:58 | 46 | 21 | 44 | 47.7% | 20 | 38 | 52.6% | 1 | 6 | 16.7% | 3 | 6 | 50.0% | 9 | 10 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 7.8 |
|
5 | 4 | 117:48 | 79 | 31 | 50 | 62.0% | 21 | 30 | 70.0% | 10 | 20 | 50.0% | 7 | 8 | 87.5% | 4 | 20 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 17.8 |
|
5 | 0 | 23:12 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 22.2% | 1 | 5 | 20.0% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 |
|
5 | 0 | 18:20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.4 |
|
5 | 1 | 24:52 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 5 | 60.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 |
|
5 | 0 | 98:04 | 40 | 16 | 30 | 53.3% | 13 | 22 | 59.1% | 3 | 8 | 37.5% | 5 | 8 | 62.5% | 7 | 13 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 9.0 |
|
5 | 5 | 182:41 | 107 | 40 | 80 | 50.0% | 39 | 69 | 56.5% | 1 | 11 | 9.1% | 26 | 30 | 86.7% | 15 | 39 | 54 | 36 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 34 | 29.8 |
| Player | GP | GS | MIN | POSS | USG% | +/- | NETRTG | ORTG | DRTG | TS% | EFG% | AST RATIO | AST% | FT RATE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
5 | 5 | 144:13 | 111 | 4.1 | +26.0 | 18.1 | 141.0 | 122.9 | 52.6% | 47.4% | 3.9 | 3.2% | 30.33 |
|
5 | 0 | 12:43 | 27 | 0.0 | -8.0 | -127.1 | 4.8 | 131.9 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
|
5 | 4 | 148:15 | 90 | 2.8 | +24.0 | -9.0 | 121.7 | 130.7 | 42.7% | 37.8% | 25.2 | 28.8% | 13.88 |
|
5 | 1 | 98:26 | 79 | 2.7 | +14.0 | -20.2 | 103.3 | 123.5 | 54.3% | 50.2% | 19.3 | 14.5% | 13.33 |
|
5 | 5 | 99:58 | 95 | 4.8 | +16.0 | -8.7 | 115.3 | 124.0 | 46.7% | 45.7% | 1.5 | 1.1% | 5.83 |
|
5 | 4 | 117:48 | 160 | 3.6 | +30.0 | 25.5 | 150.6 | 125.1 | 61.3% | 57.5% | 3.0 | 6.6% | 10.22 |
|
5 | 0 | 23:12 | 33 | 2.4 | -21.0 | -113.5 | 11.8 | 125.2 | 17.5% | 17.5% | 2.7 | 0.9% | 0.00 |
|
5 | 0 | 18:20 | 29 | 1.4 | +5.0 | -121.7 | 1.3 | 123.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.4 | 1.3% | 0.00 |
|
5 | 1 | 24:52 | 39 | 1.8 | 0 | -86.2 | 39.4 | 125.6 | 45.0% | 45.0% | 5.3 | 2.2% | 0.00 |
|
5 | 0 | 98:04 | 87 | 3.6 | +13.0 | 4.0 | 127.0 | 123.1 | 50.0% | 47.0% | 6.8 | 3.9% | 13.64 |
|
5 | 5 | 182:41 | 186 | 5.1 | +26.0 | 37.7 | 160.5 | 122.9 | 59.6% | 51.2% | 23.3 | 37.7% | 29.78 |
Stats based on team's performance on basketball games.
Glossary and
stats explanations.
Sagesse Sc Shot Chart
Note: Shot chart colors show how a team or player performs relative to league averages in each court sector, using sector-specific league rankings rather than fixed shooting percentages.
Elite
Average
Cold
No Data
Sector Breakdown
Attempts Share
Points Distribution
Scoring Breakdown
Note: Percentages calculated using average per game values. Hover over each section to see
values.
Sagesse Sc Stats
PTS
85.2
7th
ORTG
118.3
1st
eFG%
52.4
2nd
AST
18.2
5th
OREB
11.0
7th
OREB%
29.0
5th
DREB
27.2
6th
DREB%
70.8
4th
TOV
8.2
2nd
TOV%
11.4
2nd
Opponent Stats
PTS
80.2
8th
ORTG
110.7
4th
eFG%
49.4
5th
AST
16.0
7th
OREB
11.4
6th
OREB%
29.2
5th
DREB
26.2
8th
DREB%
71.0
4th
TOV
10.0
6th
TOV%
13.8
6th
Note: Color-scale:
worst,
bad,
average,
good,
perfect.
The color-scale used for the opponents is reversed (the best the opponents perform, the worst is for
the team).
Team Efficiency
Points scored - points allowed per 100 possessions.
Full Season
118.3 - 110.7
7.6
Record: 4W - 1L
B - Group Phase
124.9 - 115.9
9.0
Record: 3W - 0L
Semi-Finals
122.5 - 98.7
23.9
Record: 1W - 0L
Final
94.4 - 107.1
-12.8
Record: 0W - 1L
Home Games
126.3 - 110.3
16.0
Record: 2W - 0L
Road Games
113.0 - 111.0
2.0
Record: 2W - 1L
Note: Team efficiency is one of the most important metrics in basketball. It shows how many points a
team scores/allows per possession (here per 100 possessions). This can be a better indicator than
the average scoring per game, as it is not affected by the pace of the game or by extra minutes
played (overtime).