FP

Fran Pilepic

SF · Sanat Mes Rafsanjan · · N/A yrs
IMBL 2023 More seasons
Season Averages
Season GP MIN PTS FG% 2P% 3P% FT% REB AST TOV STL BLK
IMBL 2023 21 32:32 18.0 45.7% 48.9% 42.1% 82.8% 3.8 3.3 2.6 1.1 0.1
Scoring Efficiency
PTS
18.0
TS%
71.0%
EFG%
55.6%
FT%
82.8%
2P%
48.9%
3P%
42.1%
Ball Handling
AST
3.3
TOV
2.6
pAST
6.9
AST%
21.0%
TOV%
9.1%
Hustling
REB
3.8
OR
0.6
DR
3.1
STL
1.1
BLK
0.1
Teamwork
PTS+
78.6
PTS-
84.0
+/-
-112
Participation & Usage
MINS
32:32
GAMES
21
USG%
4.7%
Scoring
PPG
93%
More than
93%
of players
PPG: 18.0
Points per game scored.

PTS: 18.0
EFG%
78%
More than
78%
of players
EFG%: 57.8%
Effective field goal measures the player's shooting ability accounting for the value of 3-point shots.

Points per Shot: 1.42.
2PM 3.3, 3PM 2.5, FGA 12.7.
TS%
87%
More than
87%
of players
TS%: 73.6%
True shooting percentage measures scoring efficiency.

Points per scoring attempt: 1.22.
PTS 18.0, FGA 12.7, FTA 4.7.
Ball Handling
AST%
92%
More than
92%
of players
AST%: 21.0%
Share of teammate field goals assisted while on the floor.

Assists per game 3.3, points assisted 6.9.
TOV%
35%
More than
35%
of players
TOV%: 9.1%
Turnovers per offensive involvement (lower is better).

Turnovers 2.6, scoring attempts 14.8.
Rebounding
RPG
68%
More than
68%
of players
RPG: 3.8
Total rebounds secured per game compared to league peers.

Overall rebound share 31.5%.
ORB%
51%
More than
51%
of players
ORB%: 2.2%
Share of available offensive rebounds collected.

Offensive boards per game 0.6.
DRB%
76%
More than
76%
of players
DRB%: 10.0%
Share of available defensive rebounds collected.

Defensive boards per game 3.1.
Usage Rate
USG%
88%
More than
88%
of players
USG%: 4.7%
Share of team possessions finished by the player.

Possessions: 28.7 Estimated possessions played per game in this competition.
Actions taken: 12.7 FGA, 4.7 FTA, 3.3 AST, 2.6 TOV.
Shooting
52.6% 53.6% 0.0% 44.4% 47.1% 53.8% 18.2% 36.4% 71.4% 42.2% 47.1% 32.3%

Note: Shot chart colors show how the player performs relative to league averages in each court sector, using sector-specific league rankings rather than fixed shooting percentages.

Elite
Average
Cold
No Data
Sector breakdown
Restricted Area
52.6% 10/19 7.1%
Paint
53.6% 37/69 25.8%
Mid-Range
41.2% 21/51 19.1%
3-Point Range
42.2% 54/128 47.9%